Stanley SIG 2000-1 (SXGN800073E)
Videos 4Photos 10 |
Stanley SIG 2000-1 |
|
Inverter generator with a rated power of 1.8 kW. Thanks to the stable output current parameters, it can be used to power “capricious” and “sensitive” equipment without the use of a stabilizer. The Stanley SIG 2000-1 generator runs on gasoline. It is equipped with an engine with a displacement of 119 cm³ (power 3.4 hp). In half-load mode, gasoline consumption does not exceed 1.33 l/h. The gas tank holds 10 liters of fuel. There are two 230 V sockets on the front panel of the device, allowing you to connect electricity consumers with standard plugs.
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Stanley 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Stanley.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Stanley SIG 2000-1
All prices 11 →Инверторный бензиновый генератор Stanley SIG 2000i | 13 499 ₴ |
Інверторний бензиновий генератор Stanley SIG 2000i | 13 600 ₴ |
Инверторный генератор Stanley SIG 2000-1 | 18 999 ₴ |
Инверторный генератор Stanley SIG 2000-1 | 18 649 ₴ |
Stanley SIG 2000i | 13 499 ₴ |
6 more offer(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →