TECHNOMAX DPE/5
TECHNOMAX DPE/5 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog TECHNOMAX 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models TECHNOMAX.
Buy TECHNOMAX DPE/5
All prices 7 →Сейф TECHNOMAX DPE/5 | 40 038 ₴ |
Сейф огневзломостойкий Technomax DPE/5 | 39 938 ₴ |
Сейф огне-взломостойкий Technomax DPE/5 | 39 030 ₴ |
Сейф TECHNOMAX DPE/5 | 40 038 ₴ |
Сейф TECHNOMAX DPE/5+Бесплатная доставка | 40 038 ₴ |
Сейф огне-взломостойкий Technomax DPE/5P | 39 030 ₴ |
The TECHNOMAX safe pedigree originates in Italy. Therefore, it is certified against burglary and fire both according to the requirements of European standards and east european state standards (I class of burglary resistance and fire resistance class 30B).
double walls
The treasure vault has a double steel case, the thickness of the outer walls of which is 5 mm, and the inner walls are 2 mm thick. The free space between them is filled with a special refractory ceramic fibre. The door and front panel are somewhat thicker — 10 mm. A specially designed ledge prevents the door from being knocked out, and a 3 mm manganese plate in its bowels makes it possible to secure the lock from drilling.
Electronic lock
The safe door closing mechanism consists of five nickel-plated 22 mm bolts. The electronic lock is actuated by means of one PP3 battery. When the battery is low, the corresponding indication is activated. And with a completely discharged battery, it is possible to open the safe door from the outside by attaching another battery to special terminals on the outside of the lock. The password for unlocking the door can consist of a combination of 6-10 digits. Moreover, it should be remembered that if the code is entered incorrectly three times, the lock is temporarily blocked.
Practicality
Due to its small dimensions (350x490x430 mm), the safe does not take up much space — it can be installed both on the floor and screwed to the wall (providing it with a fulcrum). The weight of the whole structure is 52 kg. Inside the safe there is one compartment with a total volume of 29 liters. It holds a couple of A4 file folders or any other appropriately sized documentation. Reviews about the model are entirely positive, which is why it can be safely recommended for the safe storage of valuables in any premises.
TECHNOMAX DPE/5 configurations
Price for TECHNOMAX DPE/5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
TECHNOMAX DPE/4 | from 31 740 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
TECHNOMAX DPK/4 | from 23 840 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
TECHNOMAX DPE/5 | from 39 030 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
TECHNOMAX DPK/5 | from 30 470 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
TECHNOMAX DPE/7 | from 44 510 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
TECHNOMAX DPK/7 | from 35 210 ₴ | 6 offers |