Tefal Elea Duo 2 ZN 355 (ZN 355C3E)
Videos 1Photos 3 |
Tefal Elea Duo 2 ZN 355 |
|
Model of the combined type with a power of 500 W. It has a special built-in pulp container with a capacity of 0.7 liters, while the juice container is freestanding. The control panel is mechanical, two speed modes are implemented, which allows taking into account the hardness of the fruit. At the same time, the width of the loading opening is 53 mm, that is, the fruit is most likely to dress up first cut into pieces. Additional features - "drop-stop" system. The case is plastic.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tefal 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tefal.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Tefal Elea Duo 2 ZN 355
All prices 8 →Соковитискач Tefal Elea Duo ZN355C3E | 4 074 ₴ |
Соковичавниця Tefal Zn 355 | 4 445 ₴ |
Соковыжималка Tefal zn355c3e | 4 356 ₴ |
Tefal ZN355C3E | 3 788 ₴ |
Соковыжималка TEFAL ZN 355 | 4 190 ₴ |
3 more offer(s)
10 11 7 9 |
Buy, the juicer is worth it. If the clamps break, remove them according to my recommendation in the "Disadvantages". Still, it performs its function well. For a better extraction, it is necessary to grind hard fruits in an electric meat grinder, this will help squeeze out the juice more. For a large volume of fruit (bags), it is better to use a mechanical press. When loading very hard fruits in pieces, plastic clips at the bottom of the side latches will definitely break off sooner or later. The cost of a pair of them in the service is 350 UAH. They are not worth it. see a hole in the lower part of the latches. Then I bent a springy wire with a diameter of 2 mm according to the shape of the latches, cut them to a length, given that 1 cm of the wire will go into the latch. Based on the thickness of the latches, I found a polyethylene cambric (tube) having an inner diameter corresponding to the thickness of the latches, and the length corresponding to the length of the retainer, given that some part of the tube will need to be pulled onto a part of the broken retainer. Then prepare the epoxy resin of the desired color of the plastic. It is colourless in itself (a mixture of polyethylene polycarbonate resin and solvent in a ratio of 1:10). a called filler, for color, a little, mixing everything together. And it can be a dry powder, for example, ocher, aluminium, or br onz powder, etc. I used white tooth powder. Next, push the prepared epoxy resin with an awl into the drilled hole for the curved wire, insert it into the hole with the resin, put the cambric on the wire, and fill it with epoxy. Do not touch for a day. Then remove the cambric, if necessary, correct it with a file-file, and your latches are like new, and they will last forever. Why the manufacturer does not strengthen them is not clear, this is their bottleneck ... use Tefal Elea Duo 2 ZN 355 month or more i recommend it should buy |
my story is this: I brought home such a pretty, small one; parsed → washed → wiped it dry, so that the same pretty one would remain until the first crush ... but, already before the first crush, there was anger towards the designers of this little one! Clamping the ears, the pimps on which these ears are held synchronously flew off! hmm... sad (( easy to understand! breaks easily! Винс: use Tefal Elea Duo 2 ZN 355 week i recommend it should buy |
2 out of 40 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →