Teka DOS 90
Teka DOS 90 Countrypowerful |
|
How to choose a cooker hoodSecrets of choosing a cooker hood that will fit all parameters and last for many years
How to clean the hoodIt is important not only the external cleanliness and attractiveness of the hood, but also the condition of its internal parts.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Teka 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Teka.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Teka DOS 90
Витяжка Т-подібна Teka DOS 90 Antracite | 14 897 ₴ |
Вытяжка Т-образная Teka DOS 90 Antracite | 14 893 ₴ |
Витяжка Т-подібна Teka DOS 90 Antracite | 14 887 ₴ |
When I, together with a familiar designer, worked on the layout of my new, then under construction, apartment. I decided on one fashionable chip, which turned into an expensive adventure - I decided to make the kitchen part of the room. In reality, this is simple only in film and television sets. I messed around with the implementation of this idea pretty much, and one of the last problems that needed to be solved was the problem of the hood. It had to be powerful enough to prevent odors and water vapor from escaping into the atmosphere of the room, and as quiet as possible. This is an extremely powerful extended width model. A width of 90 centimeters seemed appropriate to me in order to cover the electric stove as much as possible, which allows you to capture and divert almost everything that can get into the air from it. The 250 watt engine and turbine create enough vacuum to remove 1200 cubic meters of air per hour. Of course, I did not measure this with a rotameter and did not connect a pressure gauge. But she pulls the truth powerfully. The design provides for three turbine speeds. Conventionally, I would call them as follows: confidently pulls, pulls strongly and pulls like a hurricane. I chose the beige model with shiny brass trim and it looks classy. The visual picture becomes even prettier in the evening, when the backlight, powered by halogen lamps, is turned on. Management is traditional, reliable, push-button. The main disadvantage of the hood is its noise. If at the first speed it can still be called unobtrusive, then at the second the situation changes, and at the third it becomes completely uncomfortable. |
1 out of 2 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
We recommendCompare using chart →