Thermos 34 Premier 0.5L 0.5 L
Photos 8 |
Thermos 34 Premier 0.5L |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Thermos 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Thermos.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Thermos 34 Premier 0.5L 0.5 L
Термос красный THERMOS (0,5л) 34-50 red 34-50 red | 623 ₴ |
Термос Thermos 34-50 Premier 0.5л (5010576281012) | 741 ₴ |
Термос THERMOS (0,5л) 34-50 black 34-50 black | 623 ₴ |
Термос синий THERMOS (0,5л) 34-50 blue 34-50 blue | 623 ₴ |
3 2 5 0 |
A thermos is a very useful thing, and in some situations it is simply necessary. In principle, there are no regrets after the purchase - it keeps the temperature well, it is convenient to use. I try to use it carefully so as not to drop or break the flask. I regret a little that I didn’t buy a larger thermos, 0.5 liters is not as much as it might seem. Other than that, it's just a great buy. Tired of borrowing a thermos, so I decided to get my own. I settled on this because of the attractive cost and standards of external design. The design is really cool - the thermos looks unusual, it seems a little uncomfortable for everyday use, but in fact it is not.
Just thanks to this side handle it is convenient to use it. Pleased with the presence of two cups at once. They are large, it is pleasant and convenient to drink from them, they do not heat up much from the hot liquid inside. The thermos keeps the temperature quite well: the tea stays hot for 7-8 hours (approximately). However, even after a day, the drink does not dry out completely, that is, it seems to me, the results are excellent (besides, the thermos is not expensive). It happens that such devices are made of not the highest quality materials, which is why later the drink acquires some kind of aftertaste that should not be. This has not yet been observed. The thermos is quite bulky (albeit light).
There is a glass flask inside, drops are strictly ordered for him. use Thermos 34 Premier 0.5L month or more |
Everything was fine exactly until the moment when the thermos fell on its side. Not from a height, but just on the side. He stood on the floor, he was touched, and he took a horizontal position. Flask cracked! And it's very hard to find replacements for sale. As a result, for 500 hryvnias, we managed to make tea less than 10 times. Yes, in thermoses of this type, a glass flask is a consumable item. But the buyer should be able to purchase a spare, replacement one at any time. And if this is not possible, then do not take a thermos with a glass flask in any case! It’s better to take a stainless steel thermos and, in addition to it, a thermal insulating cover. Drinks stay hot much longer than in a stainless steel thermos. The flask cracks from the slightest blow. And it's hard to find replacements for sale. use Thermos 34 Premier 1.8L few months |
a very fragile flask is impossible to find less than a year after 5 uses fell on the floor and that's it capacity design .2-cups. I kept boiling water for 10 hours, I insulated it inside with foam no spare flasks use Thermos 34 Premier 1.8L more than year |
3 out of 10 user review(s) shown
7 more user review(s)
Thermos 34 Premier 0.5L configurations
Price for Thermos 34 Premier 0.5L |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thermos 34 Premier 0.5L 0.5 L | from 623 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Thermos 34 Premier 0.75L 0.75 L | from 702 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Thermos 34 Premier 1L 1 L | from 755 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Thermos 34 Premier 1.8L 1.8 L | from 940 ₴ | 9 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →