Thermos 34 Premier 1.8L 1.8 L
Photos 8 |
Thermos 34 Premier 1.8L |
|
Thermos brand thermos is the most capacious model of the Premier line. Its volume is 1.8 liters, while the most capacious relative holds less than one liter. An important distinguishing feature is the materials of manufacture of the product. The flask here is made of patented Stronglas glass. It is stated that it is not afraid of thermal shocks (although it is still worth rinsing the container with boiling water before directly pouring hot liquid).
The Thermos 34 Premier 1.8L thermos glass is “hidden” in a plastic case designed to absorb shocks and protect against damage. Another important component here is the system for opening and supplying liquid, which is represented by a valve. If it is lowered, then the flask is protected from spillage, and if it is raised, you can pour drinks. You can effectively keep warm here for up to 8 hours, and cold for up to a day. Among other features of the model, it is worth highlighting the presence of a rubberized carrying handle and two cups in the kit: they are put on one another during transportation. The latter also have neat ears for comfortable holding in the hand.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Thermos 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Thermos.
Buy Thermos 34 Premier 1.8L 1.8 L
Термос Thermos Premier 1,8 л 058447 | 2 130 ₴ |
Термос красный THERMOS (1,8л) 34-180 red 34-180 red | 940 ₴ |
Термос черный THERMOS (1,8л) 34-180 black 34-180 black | 940 ₴ |
Термос синий THERMOS (1,8л) 34-180 blue 34-180 blue | 940 ₴ |
3 2 5 0 |
Drinks stay hot much longer than in a stainless steel thermos. The flask cracks from the slightest blow. And it's hard to find replacements for sale. use Thermos 34 Premier 1.8L few months |
a very fragile flask is impossible to find less than a year after 5 uses fell on the floor and that's it capacity design .2-cups. I kept boiling water for 10 hours, I insulated it inside with foam no spare flasks use Thermos 34 Premier 1.8L more than year |
out of 6 pieces, not one survived for 2 years, the last one lived 2 days 1.8 liters. 12 cups left. very fragile use Thermos 34 Premier 1.8L month or more |
Thermos 34 Premier 1.8L configurations
Price for Thermos 34 Premier 1.8L |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thermos 34 Premier 0.5L 0.5 L | from 623 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Thermos 34 Premier 0.75L 0.75 L | from 702 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Thermos 34 Premier 1L 1 L | from 755 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Thermos 34 Premier 1.8L 1.8 L | from 940 ₴ | 9 offers |
Yes, in thermoses of this type, a glass flask is a consumable item. But the buyer should be able to purchase a spare, replacement one at any time. And if this is not possible, then do not take a thermos with a glass flask in any case! It’s better to take a stainless steel thermos and, in addition to it, a thermal insulating cover.