Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/65 R14 82T
Videos 15Photos 14 |
Choose Size tyre
Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/65 R14 82T 175/65 R14 82 T 175/65 R14 86 T |
|
How to choose summer tyresIn this tyres review we will tell you about main criteria to consider when choosing the right summer tyres for your car
Subsidiary brands of leading tyre companiesTyres from sub-brands have the same qualities as the products of the parent companies
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Toyo 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Toyo.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/65 R14 82T
All prices 7 →Шина Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/65 R14 82T | 1 795 ₴ |
Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/65 R14 82T | 1 850 ₴ |
Toyo Nano Energy NE03 175/65 R14 82T 55062 | 1 961 ₴ |
Шини Toyo Nano Energy 3 175/65 R14 82T | 1 870 ₴ |
Toyo Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/65 R14 82T | 1 870 ₴ |
Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/65 R14 82T | 2 000 ₴ |
Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/65 R14 82T | 1 819 ₴ |
1 2 10 30 |
I took this rubber to replace the standard kumho. It seems that the kumho is not loud, but this one is even quieter. The rubber is light. It balances perfectly. It keeps the road perfectly, and even in the rain. The wear for 2 seasons is moderate, although I drive in a gentle mode. But interestingly, the Kumho burned from high speeds, toyo no. withstood a very strong blow at a speed of 140. nothing happened to the tyre. the rubber was made in Malaysia. I am very pleased with it. shock resistance, easy balancing, reduced noise, adequate grip in any weather. Well, the price is like for a Japanese. Nothing. Pebbles, as some write, really like to climb into the tread when I drive past fences, the sound is reflected as something clatters. But these are all trifles. There are no serious complaints about the tyre. use Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/65 R14 82T more than year |
Excellent tyres, initially it was scary for the very soft sidewalls (we have bad roads, to put it mildly), but after driving the first kilometers I realized that this was more of a virtue. Skated the season everything is fine, minimal wear. Soft, excellent road holding, not noisy, perfectly balanced, excellent aquaplaning. Excellent value for money and quality The only negative, as for me, is the tread pattern (not very beautiful). But you can’t really call this a disadvantage use Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/70 R13 82T few months |
I put them after the Nordman sx2, as they wore out very quickly. Toyo proved to be no worse, but they rub 2 times less. I already rolled 2 sets of R14, put the third one. A simple predictable tyre for sane money. Quiet, comfortable, price I don't see it for the money it's worth. use Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/70 R13 82T more than year |
3 out of 43 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/65 R14 82T configurations
Price for Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/65 R14 82T |
---|---|---|---|---|
Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/65 R14 82T | from 1 795 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Toyo NanoEnergy 3 175/65 R14 86T | from 4 176 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →