TP-LINK Tapo P100 (1-pack)
Videos 21Photos 10 |
TP-LINK Tapo P100 (1-pack) |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog TP-LINK 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models TP-LINK.
Buy TP-LINK Tapo P100 (1-pack)
All prices 24 →Розумна Wi-Fi міні розетка TP-Link Tapo P100(1-pack) Tapo P100(1-pack) | 549 ₴ |
TP-Link Tapo P100 Смарт-розетка TAPO-P100-1-PACK | 535 ₴ |
Смарт розетка TP-Link Tapo P100 (TAPO-P100-1-PACK) TAPO-P100-1-PACK | 549 ₴ |
Смарт-розетка TP-LINK Tapo P100 TAPO-P100-1-PACK | 549 ₴ |
Розумна розетка TP-Link Tapo P100 (1-pack) (Tapo P100(1-pack)) Tapo P100(1 | 544 ₴ |
If you are looking for a reliable, simple, reasonable power outlet, with an adequate price and a guarantee, and you do not need the dimming power function, you will enjoy the TP-Link Tapo P100. Ease of setup, home-source, firmware updates are available, extremely compact. The presence of the function of dimming the energy saving of devices (only available in the older model P110). Олександр Котелевський: use TP-LINK Tapo P100 (1-pack) more than year |
I decided to take a smart socket to control the boiler on a schedule and remotely turn it on / off. The power consumption of the boiler is 2 kW and this outlet is enough for it. When used for several hours, the socket heats up a little, but not much, does not cause concern. Flexible setting of the schedule for turning on and off, you can set up any number of periods for any days of the week without restrictions. There is a function to turn on or off by sunset or sunrise, also interesting, but obviously not for a boiler) You can share the device with others, but they also need to register and have their own TP Link iD. In general, the application is normal, not buggy. There is also a countdown timer. The child safety shutters are pretty tight. There is an on / off button on the body of the outlet itself. A very interesting “away from home” mode, useful for lighting, it randomly turns on and off the lighting (well, or any other device), thereby, as it were, imitating the presence of people in the house. It's bad that there is no indication of whether the connected consumer is working or not, I would like to be able to choose a model with energy consumption monitoring, but there is no such function. When the socket is turned off from the electricity, no notifications come, in general, the socket does not send any notifications about events at all. Богдан К: use TP-LINK Tapo P100 (1-pack) less than month |
TP-LINK has identified smart home ecosystem products as a separate Tapo subfamily. It opens with a single-socket smart socket named P100.
Intermediate
The model is assembled in a white plastic case and serves as an intermediate link between a fixed socket and the power cable of the connected equipment. From the control elements on its "body" only a mechanical power on / off button is visible. All other commands are sent to the "smart" socket from the control smartphone, in whose memory the TP-LINK Tapo programme is preloaded.
Not at home
Through the application, the socket is tied to the home Wi-Fi network, after which it becomes possible to fill out the power on and off calendar, activate the Away mode or start the 24-hour timer. Away mode creates the appearance of people being present by randomly turning on and off the light or the audio system connected to the outlet while you are away. Thus TP-LINK Tapo P100 (1-pack) scares off uninvited guests who covet other people's property.
Voice control
The smart socket was created with an eye on “registration” indoors — the operating temperature range for the model ranges from 0 to 35 °C, and the water protection of the case is not claimed for the socket. And TP-LINK Tapo P100 (1-pack) interacts with Google Assistant and Amazon Alexa voice assistants, understanding English speech. Among the shortcomings of the model, perhaps the complicated access to the sockets of nearby sockets is noted, and to complete the picture, it would not hurt the power consumption monitoring option. However, with an eye to the democratic price tag of the product, these flaws in the “smart” socket are completely forgivable.
- outlet material flame retardant ABS plastic
- saving settings in case of power loss
TP-LINK Tapo P100 (1-pack) configurations
Price for TP-LINK Tapo P100 (1-pack) |
---|---|---|---|---|
TP-LINK Tapo P100 (1-pack) | from 499 ₴ | 24 offers | ||
TP-LINK Tapo P100 (2-pack) | from 768 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
TP-LINK Tapo P100 (4-pack) | from 1 661 ₴ | 30 offers |