Trust Arys 2.0
Videos 3Photos 4 |
Trust Arys 2.0 |
|
Miniature desktop form factor computer speakers with an eye on the undemanding category of users. Plastic cases with dimensions of 165x80x75 mm served as a haven for the speakers of the audio system. In the "to the fullest" mode, they produce sound with a total power of 12 watts. You can’t call the bass audio system, but it gives a good general idea of the sound stage. A recognizable feature of the external appearance of the speakers is LED backlighting with automatic colour selection “under the cover” of metal grilles on the front side of the cases.
On the front panel of the right satellite Trust Arys 2.0, in addition, there is a large backlit volume control. The mini speaker system does not need to be plugged into an outlet, it is powered directly from the computer's USB socket. The additional assets of the model include a headphone output on the right “side” of the leading speaker. The total weight of the Trust 2.0 kit is 577g.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Trust 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Trust.
Buy Trust Arys 2.0
All prices 31 →Акустическая система Trust 2.0 Arys Black (20179) | 1 455 ₴ |
Акустична система Trust Arys USB (20179) | 1 449 ₴ |
Акустическая система Trust 2.0 Arys BLACK (20179TRUST) 20179TRUST | 1 235 ₴ |
Мультимедійна акустика Trust Arys Speaker Set USB Black (20179) | 1 299 ₴ |
Акустична система Trust Arys 2.0 speaker set USB (20179) | 1 469 ₴ |
I work in one of the well-known regional universities, give lectures to students, conduct practical and laboratory work, take exams and tests. Even 12-15 years ago, all this was done with paper books, abstracts and blackboards with chalk. But times are changing and I transferred the same lectures by 70% to the form of a multimedia presentation. There was, however, one small problem associated with a quiet laptop sound. I give lectures to older students, there are already few of them, up to 20-30 people in the audience, so the rooms are used, as a rule, for small-capacity cathedrals. But even for such relatively small audiences, the volume of the laptop was sorely lacking. The decision was prompted by my graduate student, who, at my request, picked up and bought such small acoustic systems or, as they are also called, speakers. Great portable speakers. They are small in size, not heavy and can be easily transferred to the desired audience. The sound quality is a solid four, if you count on a five-point scale. The volume is not very high, but for me it’s not enough to sound the central city square, but it’s quite enough for a room measuring 6 by 12 meters. The sound itself is even, included modern and classical music on them, in both cases the sound is not bad, sometimes I turn them on in my office, I listen to Internet radio. Everything would be almost perfect if the manufacturer did not try to deceive the buyer with power figures. Where can the speakers that are connected to the USB port get real power of 14 watts, if the same USB port of the laptop at a voltage of 5V cannot deliver more than 1A current. That is, if a standard USB 2.0 port is used, then the developed power will be no more than 5 watts, and the manufacturer's statement refutes the law of conservation of energy)) |