UleFone Armor X5 32 GB / 3 GB
Videos 41Photos 9 |
"Off-road" smartphone in shock-resistant uniforms, adapted to work in harsh conditions. Models are resistant to dust and moisture (protection according to IP68 standard), hot water jets under pressure (IP69K), drops from a height of one metre. The brutal appearance of the device is emphasized by coloured rubber inserts on the sides of the case. As part of the screen, the gadget was armed with a 5.5-inch diagonal IPS-matrix with HD + resolution (1440x720 pixels).
Unlocking the display falls on the shoulders of the 5 MP front camera, since there is no fingerprint scanner on board the UleFone Armor X5. In comparison to this, the NFC-chip, which the smartphone was kindly equipped with, is surprising. The basis of the internal “hardware” of the model is the eight-core MediaTek Helio P23 chipset, flavored with 3/32 GB of memory. The cameras of a mobile device (13 + 2 MP) are not of particular practical value, but they can shoot underwater. A long battery life of the smartphone (9-10 hours in video viewing mode and over a day in telephone conversation mode) is provided by a capacious 5000 mAh battery.
Buy UleFone Armor X5 32 GB / 3 GB
All prices 40 →Смартфон Ulefone Armor X5 3/32GB Orange | 4 368 ₴ |
Смартфон Ulefone Armor X5 3/32 Gb Orange | 4 408 ₴ |
Ulefone Armor X5 3/32Gb Orange (6937748733683) 6937748733683 | 4 320 ₴ |
Смартфон Ulefone Armor X5 3/32GB Orange | 4 279 ₴ |
Ulefone Armor X5 3/32GB Black Orange 6937748733393 | 4 399 ₴ |
1 0 3 1 |
Do not buy this device, a month after the purchase the main camera stopped working, they did it under warranty, then glitches started, but they did a reset, it was allowed, exactly a year after the end of the warranty, the microphone stopped working, they replaced the microphone and a month later the main camera stopped working again. Appearance, price, strong phone. The quality of the electronic components of the device use UleFone Armor X5 more than year |
Battery. Does not freeze in the cold. Loud, good sound. Hardly ever use UleFone Armor X5 more than year |
the phone is worth the money capability reliability 1) you need a special application to work with the PC file system;
2) a problem with recognizing an additional memory card (partially resolved); 3) the battery really holds somewhere around 8-9 hours of watching a video or the Internet, but no more ... as tests have shown, its real power is 4300 mA Ариан: use UleFone Armor X5 less than month |