Vega VA-350
Vega VA-350 |
|
Compact household automatic pressure monitor (tonometer) on the shoulder with a universal cuff, arrhythmia detection function, built-in memory for 120 records, automatic calculation of averages and auto-off. Unlike mechanical blood pressure monitors, this model is much easier to use and you can measure yourself without outside help. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category in 2016, focused on home use.
Simple and intuitive control of this model can be easily mastered by any adult, incl. advanced age. To measure blood pressure, the traditional oscillometric method is used, which provides high speed and decent accuracy. Able to work in a wide range of pressures from 30 to 280 mm Hg. with a small error (±3 mm Hg). For accurate results, supports the function of arithmetic calculation of the average of three measurements taken within 10 minutes.
Real Fuzzy technology provides individual cuff inflation pressure for each user to avoid over-compression of the forearm. The large two-line display with large numbers makes it easy to read the results. The color scale on the side of the tonometer screen helps to classify the measurement result in accordance with WHO recommendations. Practical and pleasant to the touch, the universal cuff with a coverage of 22-42 cm ensures correct positioning.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Vega 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Vega.
Buy Vega VA-350
Тонометр Vega VA-350 автоматичний | 1 181 ₴ |
Тонометр Vega VA-350 автоматический | 1 170 ₴ |
Автоматический тонометр VEGA VA-350 | 1 201 ₴ |
Excellent model. Has all the advantages of expensive models. It's just that these properties are not mentioned in the instructions. It seems that regardless of the price, all models have the same filling. Didn't find use Vega VA-350 few months |
I bought my mother-in-law a tonometer, it worked for 1 year and the cuff broke for 3 months. I had to rip the fabric and glue the cuff. I glued it like in childhood they glued covers on notebooks, heated the iron, applied the newspaper to the place where it was glued and everything worked fine. Except that the cuff is torn, the tonometer is completely satisfied. I don’t know how other blood pressure monitors liked this one: data is saved when measuring two people, it also shows time. Data about the pressure which was measured and the pulse are saved. The cuff worked for 1 year and 3 months. |
- Clock function