Whirlpool AMW 730 NB (858773001920)
Photos 22 |
Whirlpool AMW 730 NB |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Whirlpool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Whirlpool.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Whirlpool AMW 730 NB
All prices 73 →Вбудована мікрохвильова піч Whirlpool AMW 730/NB | 21 999 ₴ |
Вбудована мікрохвильова піч Whirlpool AMW730/NB | 21 999 ₴ |
WHIRLPOOL AMW 730 NB | 19 171 ₴ |
Whirlpool Whirlpool AMW 730/NB | 21 999 ₴ |
Мікрохвильовка з грилем Whirlpool Amw 730 NB | 13 634 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
2 0 2 3 |
Microwave is disposable and without warranty!!! !We have spoiled the so-called magnetron. At the service center, the master said that we spoiled it and did not want to issue an act under the guarantee. I had to fix it for my own money. Interesting further - the necessary spare part was brought from the service by the master and left the conversation for a long time why it is not like that and does not correspond to the marking of the old one. He said that this office is not reliable and he will put it from another microwave))) Buy such microwaves I do not advise. almost never used. There are no original parts. Breaks for no reason. Can't be repaired under warranty. use Whirlpool AMW 730 WH less than month |
When buying such an expensive and built-in microwave, you count on its functionality and good equipment. But this stove even exceeded expectations. After all, in my understanding, a microwave is just a quick warm-up and nothing much more. My wife chose this model and although I was skeptical about this, in the end I had to change my mind. One of the reasons for the high cost of this model is its volume. 31 liters is a lot, so on the turntable, that is, on a plate with a diameter of 33 (!!!) cm, everything that a family of 4 people and even more needs is placed. A microwave is indispensable when guests come to us, it is very easy to quickly warm up or warm up a slightly cooled dish with its help. And this model heats up very quickly. Its total microwave heating power is 1000W, which allows you to boil a three-hundred-gram glass of water in about a minute. It is not enough to have a lot of power, you need to be able to use it correctly. And this is again about this microwave - it has a whole system that evens out and makes its microwave radiation uniform. Therefore, it heats much more evenly than cheap budget models. My wife actively uses it for cooking, which is still an incomprehensible fact for me. Probably, it's all about the "glass" grill and a special Crisp plate. Or maybe in a cunning and multifunctional electronic control. Italian assembly. At this price, and only a one-year warranty. A hinged door in built-in appliances is a traumatic thing. My wife left it open when she was taking something out of there, and I turned around unsuccessfully and almost maimed my hand. |
2 out of 7 user review(s) shown
5 more user review(s)
Whirlpool AMW 730 NB configurations
Price for Whirlpool AMW 730 NB |
---|---|---|---|---|
Whirlpool AMW 730 NB | from 12 900 ₴ | 74 offers | ||
Whirlpool AMW 730 SD | from 12 870 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Whirlpool AMW 730 IX | from 12 120 ₴ | 52 offers | ||
Whirlpool AMW 730 WH | from 12 870 ₴ | 57 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →