Whirlpool WHS 2121 204 L
Photos 3 |
Whirlpool WHS 2121 133 L204 L |
|
Freestanding chest freezer for storing a large amount of frozen provisions. Contents are accessed through a hinged lid. The strength of the model is the long battery life of cold storage — up to 36 hours in a row in case of unforeseen power outages. With the freezing power, everything is also on the level — Whirlpool WHS 2121 can be cooled to a minimum temperature of up to 16 kg of food per day.
The model does not take up much free space (87x81x64 cm), and its own weight is about 29 kg. The energy consumption class of the device is marked with the symbol A +, which, translated into specific numbers, corresponds to an annual electricity consumption of 234 kW. As an optional accessory, the chest freezer comes with a hanging wire basket. You will need to periodically defrost the device in the old fashioned way, i.e. manually.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Whirlpool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Whirlpool.
Buy Whirlpool WHS 2121 204 L
All prices 20 →Морозильна скриня Whirlpool WHS2121 | 9 990 ₴ |
Морозильна скриня Whirlpool WHS2121 | 10 752 ₴ |
Морозильна скриня Whirlpool WHS2121 | 10 391 ₴ |
Морозильный ларь Whirlpool Whs 2121 | 10 551 ₴ |
Холодильник Whirlpool WHS 2121 | 11 218 ₴ |
I was somehow even taken aback at first when my wife offered to buy not a freezer, but such a chest freezer. In any supermarket, I'm used to seeing such refrigerators, and then somehow unexpectedly the idea sounded. But they discussed it from all sides and did just that. This two-hundred-liter capacity horizontal chest freezer has been added to our two-chamber refrigerator. Now vegetables from the garden and fruits from the market do not have to be processed thermally, because they lose a lot in the process. Now we freeze a lot, eat with pleasure ourselves and provide our grandchildren with environmentally friendly complementary foods. If you look, then the camera is quite intelligent. There is a lot of space in it and it is not divided by rigid partitions. On the one hand, this makes sorting difficult, but on the other hand, it does not limit the size of products and containers. Since we use both this chest and the freezer of a two-compartment refrigerator at the same time, oversized and long-term storage products are placed in it, and what is used often is reloaded into the freezer of the refrigerator. It gives a lot of cold, especially for the accelerated freezing mode. During the season we have time to freeze everything we wanted, no problems with refrigeration, everything works like clockwork)) Keeps food frozen for a long time in case of emergency with electricity. Still, one basket for such a volume is not enough. It would be better if they made two of 0.75 of the volume of this one. It is inconvenient to get something from the day of the chest, you have to bend down low and disassemble the "masonry", and then put everything in the reverse order. |
Whirlpool WHS 2121 configurations
Price for Whirlpool WHS 2121 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Whirlpool WHS 1421 133 L | from 9 785 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Whirlpool WHS 2121 204 L | from 9 970 ₴ | 20 offers |