World Vision Foros
Videos 14Photos 3 |
World Vision Foros |
|
Small combined TV receiver with two tuners. The first is used to receive satellite channels in the DVB-S / S2 standard (including those using T2-MI technology for T2 digital terrestrial television networks), and the second supports the reception of digital terrestrial channels in the DVB-T / T2 standard and cable broadcasts in the DVB standard -C. The receiver can connect to the global network using external USB-Wi-Fi adapters based on the Ralink RT5370 and Mediatek 7601 chip.
Such a connection significantly expands the functions of the device and makes the IPTV player application built into the firmware available, as well as provides direct access to YouTube and MEGOGO video services . In addition to two high-frequency antenna inputs, the compact plastic case of the TV receiver with 2 World Vision Foros TV tuners is equipped with two USB 2.0 Type-A connectors that can be used to connect external USB media (USB Flash Drive, USB HDD, USB SSD) . The high-performance GX6605S processor supports playback of all popular AVI, MPG, MP4, TS, MOV, MKV, VOB, DAT, XVID file formats compressed using the most common modern MPEG-2, MPEG-4, H.264, M-JPEG codecs. Ensures high-quality image output to any modern TV with an HDMI port. Unlike many competing products, it correctly decodes Dolby Digital and AC3 audio.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog World Vision 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models World Vision.
Buy World Vision Foros
All prices 13 →World Vision Foros Combo + WIFI адаптер | 754 ₴ |
World Vision FOROS M S2 | 520 ₴ |
TV-тюнер внешний автономный World Vision Foros Combo HD DVB-T2/S2 | 674 ₴ |
World Vision ТВ-ресивер Foros Combo T2/S2/C FOROS COMBO HD DVB-T2/S2 | 689 ₴ |
TV-тюнер (ресивер) внешний World Vision Foros Combo DVB-T2/S2 | 773 ₴ |