XD Design Bobby Compact
Videos 14Photos 29 |
XD Design Bobby Compact |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog XD Design 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models XD Design.
Buy XD Design Bobby Compact
All prices 26 →XD Design Bobby anti-theft backpack Camouflage Blue (P705.655) | 3 550 ₴ |
Xd Design Bobby Anti-Theft Diver Backpack Blue (P705.535) for MacBook 13-1 | 3 551 ₴ |
Рюкзак XD Design Bobby Compact Camouflage P705.657 | 3 550 ₴ |
Рюкзак антивор городской XD Design Bobby Compact 14" Camouflage Blue (P705 | 3 550 ₴ |
Рюкзак XD Design Bobby Compact Camouflage Антивор Зеленый (P705.657) | 3 550 ₴ |
very satisfied with the backpack. I can wear it all day and there will be no pain in my shoulders or back after that. The heaviness is not particularly felt when it is filled with equipment and other necessary little things. Even when adding souvenirs or extra items on travel days, it's still easier to carry the weight than in my other backpack. Interior compartments make it easy to organize and find things, while small pockets in the straps - a brilliant touch - hold a subway pass and hotel keys. They are easy to get them and hide them at any time. The small size and laconic design make the backpack very compact. It is easy to carry in crowds and small spaces without bumping into objects. This is very true in markets and small shops filled with fragile goods. Lightning "cunning", runs along the back. To open the backpack, you need to take it off and put it on / put it down, which is not very convenient if you are in a hurry. This backpack is absolutely not enough as the only travel luggage during a trip abroad. For all its coolness, I miss the outer pocket for a bottle of water. This would free up some interior space and save me from having to stop and open my backpack whenever I'm thirsty. Heaviness is not particularly felt, there is no pain in the shoulders or back. Internal compartments make it easy to organize and find things, there are small pockets in the straps. The small size and laconic design make the backpack very compact. It is easy to carry in crowds and small spaces without bumping into objects. This backpack is absolutely not enough as the only travel luggage during a trip abroad. It lacks an external pocket for a bottle of water, which would eliminate the need to stop and open the backpack every time I feel thirsty. To open the backpack, you need to remove it and put it on / put it down, which is not very convenient if you are in a hurry. Юлия: use XD Design Bobby Compact more than year |
The production of the XD Design Bobby urban backpack was collected from all over the world by a thread at the Kickstarter crowdfunding site in 2016. The "anti-theft" backpack project was so successful that the "compact Bobby" was soon introduced — an even more convenient model for a big city.
Anti-thief
The secret of the backpack lies in the successful resistance to burglary: on the outside there is not a single pocket at all (even for a water bottle), all zippers are hidden from prying eyes far away under the fabric bend, and the walls of the model are protected from cuts by a polypropylene plate. The 5-layer structure of the model is also designed to protect the backpack from squeezing and moisture. Those who do not believe in waterproof properties are invited to use the complete raincoat in addition.
rational distribution
All approaches to the contents of the backpack are located from the back. The standard opening of the main compartment is made at an angle of about 30°, it can also be opened to 90° or open to the full 180°. In adjacent compartments on the back, you can place a laptop with a screen size of up to 14" and a tablet, and for everything else, on the opposite side of the compartment there are many pockets for pens, a camera, useful little things and an external battery. PowerBank will definitely come in handy, since a USB port is built into the base of the right strap of the backpack for charging gadgets on the go, the wire from which is brought inward.
rich decoration
The breathable back of the XD Design Bobby Compact hides several zippered compartments for small items from prying eyes, and a couple of hidden pockets are hidden right in the backpack straps. They can be used to store a travel card, headphones and other small accessories. To match the overall design of the backpack, there is also a cover for a complete bag, which will come in handy when going to the grocery store. Finally, at night, the backpack provides its owner with additional safety on the road due to the presence of several reflective inserts. Such a rich decoration of the model and its advanced protective properties allow you to completely close your eyes to the cost of a backpack, because. You can't call it particularly democratic.