Yamaha WX-051
Videos 3Photos 23 |
Japanese Yamaha continues to develop its MusicCast multi-room system, of which this speaker has become a part. This means that it can be connected to your home network in several accessible ways - using an Ethernet cable, Wi-Fi or Bluetooth. MusicCast technology is integrated into many models of Yamaha equipment, including sound bars, AV receivers, wireless speakers and Hi-Fi systems.
So, instead of purchasing a set of new equipment, you only need to synchronize several existing devices. The speaker itself can be used as a stand-alone, paired audio system, or in combination with an AV receiver or soundbar. It is equipped with speakers located on the front and side panels and has a power of 35 W per channel. That is, the total power of the Yamaha WX-051 is 70 W.
The audio system is capable of working with various streaming services, radio stations, and connecting to your home system via cable or wireless technologies, including Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and AirPlay. Useful additional features include an alarm clock and a sleep timer. The design of the model deserves special attention. The body has an oval shape. The side panels are reliably protected by a mesh that prevents the entry of dust and other small objects. There is a touch control panel on top. In addition, users can control playback and adjust sound settings in the mobile application on a paired smartphone or tablet.
Buy Yamaha WX-051
All prices 35 →Yamaha WX-051 Black офіційна гарантія | 25 499 ₴ |
Моноблочна акустична система Yamaha WX-051 Black | 23 900 ₴ |
Yamaha Yamaha WX-051 Black | 27 920 ₴ |
Акустична система Yamaha WX-051 Black VAA9580 | 27 920 ₴ |
Акустика Yamaha WX-051 Black | 27 920 ₴ |