Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore (НС-1064772)
Videos 1Photos 8 |
Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore |
|
A fairly performant, outwardly attractive and easy-to-use storage type boiler, which stands out for its well-balanced parameters and is able to provide city apartments and rural houses with constant access to hot water. The flat, energy-saving body acts as an effective barrier to heat loss and blends in harmoniously with the bathroom interior. When mounted on a wall, the Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore boiler does not steal the usable space of a small room.
The model heats water from zero to the maximum value in 180 minutes. Compliance with the heating mode set by the user is monitored by a built-in thermostat with mechanical control, and the heat source is a 2-kW heating element protected from overheating. Withstanding a maximum operating temperature of 75°C, the robust stainless steel tank is backed by an 8-year manufacturer's warranty and is protected by a periodically replaced magnesium anode against unwanted electrochemical reactions, as well as a special valve against excess pressure.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Zanussi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Zanussi.
Buy Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore
Водонагрівач Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore | 8 890 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore | 8 892 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore | 8 894 ₴ |
Водонагрівач накопичувальний Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore | 10 299 ₴ |
Shape All use Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Splendore few months |
This is not my first water heater, but the first device with a stainless steel tank. The duck wash option is the best way to avoid tank corrosion problems in the future. Protective enamels crack, and even for expensive models of prestigious brands, this is just a matter of time, magnesium anodes dissolve and do not always provide full protection throughout their service life, and only high-quality stainless steel always remains stainless steel)) This is a beautiful and compact storage water heater with a depth of only 25 centimeters. In the back room where it is installed, there was very little free space, so something else would hardly fit there. The main feature of this model is an internal tank made of high-quality chromium-nickel stainless steel. In principle, it is not subject to corrosion in water, and in order for the welds to fully retain their protective properties, the manufacturer used a special argon welding. With a modest volume of 30 liters (you need no more than 12-14 of them, the rest is a reserve), the water heater is equipped with two independent tubular electric heaters. Their total power is 2 kW, which allows you to warm up all the water from 14 degrees to a maximum of 75 in a little longer than an hour (more precisely, in 65-70 minutes). But to save money, you can turn off one of them, then the heating will be slower, but the specific power consumption will also decrease. I set the target temperature using the regulator knob located at the bottom. The regulator is not electronic, but the simplest and most trouble-free - thermomechanical, which is also a big plus for our conditions of not very stable mains voltage. 2 year warranty for electrics and 7 years for tank integrity. Quite high, as for a water heater of this volume, the price. However, the stainless steel tank itself is worth a lot and the long warranty also did not come out of thin air)) |
Universal mounting
The universal wall-mounted boiler Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore stands out for its flat body and has a pleasant design, inherent in all appliances of Italian origin. With the help of convenient brackets, the model, which weighs only 20 kg, can be mounted on the wall horizontally or vertically, depending on what place it is assigned to in the interior of the room. Two 80L internal tanks, made of high quality Nikel Plus medical grade stainless steel, have high-strength welds made on an automated argon welding line. The tanks are protected from corrosion by a massive magnesium anode, which ensures their long service life. These technological solutions allowed the manufacturer to give an 8-year warranty on storage tanks.
Three heating modes
The device is equipped with a pair of "wet" heating elements with a total power of 2 kW, which provide two-stage water heating: 1.3 kW and 2 kW. The heating time for a full tank to a maximum temperature of 75 °C is 3 hours. The device received a comfortable panel with mechanical temperature control, a choice of heating power and a power indicator. The heating power is switched by a single button, and the thermostat knob allows you to select one of 3 heating modes: minimum, economical ECO (55 °C) and maximum. The boiler has standard protection against overheating, automatic shutdown when the tank is empty and a safety valve against excessive hydraulic pressure.
- On timer
Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore configurations
Price for Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zanussi ZWH/S 30 Splendore | from 7 020 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Splendore | from 7 685 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore | from 8 890 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Splendore | from 9 585 ₴ | 5 offers |
or supply Anott from another company and the water will not stink all for its own. Guarantees 0 ...