A-Data LEGEND 800 ALEG-800-2000GCS 2 TB
Videos 1Photos 12 |
A-Data ALEG-800-2000GCS 1 TB2 TB |
|
Compact M.2 2280 SSD from A-Data with a distinctive gold graphene heatsink. The model belongs to the middle class, is part of the A-Data Legend product line and is essentially a universal option that can be useful in a variety of scenarios. It is equipped with a modern 4-channel controller, supports the NVMe 1.4 protocol, and relies on the PCI-E 4.0 interface for data exchange, although it does not fully use its capabilities.
In particular, the manufacturer claims linear write speeds of up to 2800 MB/s and read speeds of up to 3500 MB/s; this is a solid, but far from record speed by 2023 standards. A-Data LEGEND 800 does not have its own DRAM buffer, but thanks to HMB support and dynamic SLC cache, it is able to use a small fragment of system memory as a buffer. Official warranty from the manufacturer - 3 years. The drive comes with a proprietary software package for configuring, optimizing, and monitoring the performance of the SSD.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog A-Data 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models A-Data.
Buy A-Data LEGEND 800 ALEG-800-2000GCS 2 TB
All prices 35 →Накопитель SSD M.2 2280 2TB ADATA (ALEG-800-2000GCS) | 5 993 ₴ |
SSD диск ADATA M.2 2TB PCIe 4.0 XPG LEGEND 800 (ALEG-800-2000GCS) ALEG-800 | 5 573 ₴ |
Adata Legend 800 2 Tb (ALEG-800-2000GCS) | 5 807 ₴ |
Adata Legend 800 2 Tb (ALEG-800-2000GCS) | 5 645 ₴ |
SSD накопичувач A-DATA M.2 2TB PCIe 4.0 XPG LEGEND 800 (ALEG-800-2000GCS) | 5 882 ₴ |
A-Data LEGEND 800 ALEG-800-2000GCS configurations
Price for A-Data LEGEND 800 ALEG-800-2000GCS |
---|---|---|---|---|
A-Data LEGEND 800 ALEG-800-1000GCS 1 TB | from 2 948 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
A-Data LEGEND 800 ALEG-800-2000GCS 2 TB | from 4 699 ₴ | 36 offers |