Aerocool Value Plus VX Plus 500W (ACPN-VS50NEY.11)
Videos 10Photos 7 |
Aerocool Value Plus VX Plus 500W |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Aerocool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Aerocool.
Buy Aerocool Value Plus VX Plus 500W
All prices 31 →Aerocool VX PLUS 500W (ACPN-VS50NEY.11) ACPN-VS50NEY.11 | 1 129 ₴ |
Блок живлення AeroCool VX Plus 500 (ACPN-VS50NEY.11) 500W ACPN-VS50NEY.11 | 1 129 ₴ |
Блок живлення AeroCool VX Plus 500 500W (ACPN-VS50NEY.11) | 1 119 ₴ |
Блок питания AeroCool VX Plus 500 (ACPN-VS50NEY.11) 500W ACPN-VS50NEY.11 | 1 129 ₴ |
Блок живлення AeroCool 500W VX PLUS 500 (4713105962758) | 1 404 ₴ |
12 6 5 25 |
Burned out after 1 year and 3 months Cheap Poor quality, burned out Arctic : use Aerocool VX Plus 500W more than year |
The block is suitable for the simplest builds and for a while.
ATTENTION! DO NOT TAKE IT FOR A LONG TIME IT HAS A BAD ELEMENTAL BASE! Will come down for a while These blocks love to burn Arctic : use Aerocool VX Plus 500W few months |
i’ve been using it for 5 years, I didn’t have any problems with my 1050ti, the only minus is very noisy, and it sees 70 watts less than it says cheap, black noise, inconsistency, cheap materials, fear that the mother will burn Андрій Масловський: use Aerocool VX Plus 500W more than year |
High-quality power supply with an efficiency of 81%
Aerocool Value Plus VX Plus 500W is a modified version of one of the best value for money power supplies in the low-cost segment.
Compared to the original Aerocool Value PSU, the Plus version has significantly improved the quality of stabilization, but at the same time it has become noisier in “heavy” modes. The rest of the unit is built on the same reliable Andyson electronic platform, the total power that it can be fed through the line is 408 watts. In relation to the rating of the block, the efficiency is 81 percent, which is only a little short of the high energy efficiency standard of 80 PLUS. However, for an inexpensive power supply, from which you first need to “make it work,” this is a normal indicator.
Connectors 24+8 pin
A standard 20 + 4-pin connector is provided for powering the motherboard, an extended eight-pin 4 + 4-pin for powering the processor. Everything is in order here — compatibility problems are excluded, there is room for an upgrade for the future. Also, any entry-mid-level graphics card with one 6-pin connector and power consumption up to 150 watts is connected without any problems. And this is an important point that you should pay attention to when buying — the main power line of the unit is divided into two sub-lines, so even despite the presence of 4 + 4 pins for powering the processor, it will not work to install a particularly voracious processor (or graphics card) into the system.
Stylish appearance
Interestingly, among its equally grey "classmates" (500-watt models of similar cost), Value Plus VX Plus stands out with its stylish black colour and original grille shape. But the family disease in the form of a noisy fan remained. If the old Aerocool value under peak load gave out noticeable up to 31 dB, the Plus version became even louder. Therefore, the model can be recommended for purchase for a mid-range gaming system that already has noisy components like a reference graphics card. Then the power supply will not be heard.
Aerocool Value Plus configurations
Price for Aerocool Value Plus |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aerocool Value Plus VX Plus 400W | from 899 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
Aerocool Value Plus VX Plus 500W | from 1 119 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Aerocool Value Plus VX Plus 550W | from 2 200 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Aerocool Value Plus VX Plus 600W | from 1 439 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
Aerocool Value Plus VX Plus 650W | from 2 333 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Aerocool Value Plus VX Plus 700W | from 2 556 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Aerocool Value Plus VX Plus 750W | from 1 899 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Aerocool Value Plus VX Plus 800W | from 2 201 ₴ | 25 offers |