Amazfit GTS 2
Videos 48Photos 11 |
Amazfit brand smartwatches stand out first of all for their design: 1.65-inch AMOLED bezel-less display under curved 3D glass, aluminium alloy body, one physical button on the side, and detachable silicone straps. At the same time, the case has 5 ATM protection, and the watch weighs a little less than 25 g (without a strap). Thanks to the microphone and speaker, the gadget can not only display incoming calls, but also answer them using Bluetooth.
And the standalone voice assistant works even without a network connection — for example, if you need to turn on sports mode or check your heart rate. During training, 12 built-in sports modes and a 3 GB music storage will come in handy, allowing you to store up to 600 favorite tracks. You can listen to music both in wireless headphones and directly through the speaker of the watch.
In addition, Xiaomi Amazfit GTS 2 provides comprehensive health monitoring: the watch measures blood oxygen levels, measures heart rate around the clock, monitors sleep quality and stress levels, and also offers a PAI health assessment system based on unique user data. A 246 mAh battery is responsible for battery life, one charge of which is 5 hours of continuous Bluetooth conversation, 25 hours of GPS module operation, 7 days of normal use or up to 20 days in power saving mode.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Amazfit 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Amazfit.
Buy Amazfit GTS 2
All prices 6 →Cмарт-годинник Amazfit GTS 2 Desert Gold | 4 306 ₴ |
Amazfit GTS 2 Desert Gold 30813 | 3 499 ₴ |
Amazfit GTS 2 Czarny | 7 266 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Amazfit GTS 2 Midnight Black | 4 299 ₴ |
Amazfit GTS 2 Szary | 8 064 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Amazfit GTS 2 Pink | 3 999 ₴ |
0 2 0 6 |
if you need smoothness and dials, do not take the screen is good, without frames and does not scratch, the battery holds well charging only charges in one position, that is, you can’t just take and put a watch on charge, a million collective farm dials, lags, only smooth settings, the watch forgets after turning it off that you used it and tells you again about the functions when you press them. there are false clicks and the dial may be removed, all the time you need to connect the clock again for calls. does not show all emoticons. are dumber than mi band 5, often they don’t understand that you are sitting or doing something and they write: “get up and wander”. music on the watch needs to be converted to mp3 and the sound quality will be very average. for a long time switches the music of the clock and from the phone. if you don't care, you can take Tovstenko 112: use Amazfit GTS 2 more than year |
Picked up this watch today. Before buying, I watched a lot of reviews and chose between them and gtr 3 :) - display is always on, although it will drain the charge
- receive and answer a call, but of course it must be connected to the phone - you can throw off the music and connect to the headphones, I like the runner The above is enough for me. At first, you will have to tinker a little if you have not had anything like this before Дмитрий Петренко: use Amazfit GTS 2 less than month |
I have been using it for exactly 2 weeks, I read the reviews of other users and I think you can write your own review about this watch.
The watch is comfortable, beautiful (I took it in black), there were no lags, bugs, jumps, etc. (only in music all the time, I wrote below) They hold a charge well (now 65%, charged 2 days ago, sleep monitoring and programme notifications are turned on). The calls are convenient, but quiet. No need to reconnect the bluetooth, etc. (this problem was in another user in the reviews on the e catalog) The alarm clock has a nice vibration motor. Notifications from applications come well, but I noticed that the watch does not see the monobank logo. Always on display is just a bomb, but I do not advise when the sun is not visible. The music switcher is convenient, you can switch tracks even in telegram - this is a big plus for me, but the animation slows down, you need to wait until it finds the song you are listening to and shows you. Not very many NORMAL dials, of course there are a lot of dials, but to choose something is not enough) Everything but flaws Blunts in music, still few normal dials use Amazfit GTS 2 less than month |