AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne 5600G BOX (100-100000252BOX)
Videos 30Photos 5 |
AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne 5600G BOX |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog AMD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models AMD.
Buy AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne 5600G BOX
All prices 64 →AMD Ryzen 5 5600G 3.9(4.4)GHz 16MB sAM4 Box (100-100000252BOX) 100-1000002 | 5 499 ₴ |
Процесор AMD Ryzen 5 5600G (3.9-4.4GHz 16MB sAM4) BOX 100-100000252BOX | 5 499 ₴ |
Процесор AMD Ryzen 5 5600G (3.9GHz 16MB 65W AM4) Box (100-100000252BOX) 10 | 4 999 ₴ |
Процесор AMD Ryzen 5 5600G (100-100000252BOX) | 5 169 ₴ |
Процесор Amd Ryzen 5 5600G (100-100000252BOX) | 5 635 ₴ |
0 1 4 5 |
5600G - 6 cores 12 threads, higher video core, 65W. We've created a wonderful processor for building a PC without a video card. I'm playing in the League of Legends very hight 1080p 170 - 240 fps with drops up to 120 fps in serious games. GTA5 - 60fps at high speeds, gratification is possible. I cool it with the help of AIO DeepCool LE520, without 30 degrees (response up to a frequency of 4200) in the settings the temperature did not rise above 60 degrees (render video editing). Having not tried it with a video card yet, I’m saving money, but I realize that the PCIe-3.0 bus will be seriously compromised here, then I plan to change it to 5800X3D or 5900X. Productive graphics, low TDP, stability during work (overclocked to 4200MHz). PCIe-3.0, which reduces video card performance and SSD speed Ігор: use AMD 5600G BOX few months |
This lad curled without problems out of the box on the B450M Tuf Gaming pro2
I bought the motherboard like and percent for enko, the motherboard was stitched for 5000 series (it was indicated on the box, there was one more label for 5000 series with a sign about 3000 series) Z boxes percent zapratsyuvav at frequencies 4.0 For the help of Ryzen Master, the percentage went up to 4500 without problems, about 15 whilins went on. When cooled by a complete cooler, the temperature at an average charge is ~ 75-80 Operative vicorist 3600 CL16 type Kingston Yak Ya and ochіkuvav miraculous productivity navit with modern games and programs for 3d. Cooling for rendering needs to be set harder. No refrigeration from Noctua included :D JETracktor: use AMD 5600G BOX less than month |
Just amazing video performance. According to tests on YouTube, it was expected to be much worse, in real life with crucial 3200 cl16 gives ultra settings in farcry 5. Overclocking the RAM to 4533Hz and the video core to 2300 gives just the strongest increase, about 30% fps. It is enough for both work and games (from the Witcher 3 to cyberpunk, though already at low average, or firmly average but with fidelity for quality).
P.s. tdp is very lying, without good ventilation, get ready to turn off the temperature sensor, because they easily fly away on the box to the heavens. Performance Everything is okay Evgeniy Kolesnichenko: use AMD 5600G BOX few months |
Говорят, много заводского брака в 5000 серии, то контроллер памяти отвалится, то просто тухнет в один день. Не выйдет в итоге шило на мыло?
Как у 5000 серии с вольтажом и температурами в простое в стоке? Тоже припадочно скачут, как в матисах? Что с дисконнектом юсб 3.0 посреди работы?
Mobile processor with integrated graphics
The Ryzen 5600G is a hybrid 12-thread processor from the Cezanne family with a pre-installed Radeon Vega 7 graphics card. According to the initial idea, these were laptop processors based on the slightly “lightweight” Zen 3 cores with integrated Vega video graphics. But when the semiconductor shortage hit the market, it turned out that when assembling a conventional computer, many people are not averse to saving money by buying a processor with integrated graphics. The Ryzen 5600G became such a processor. The performance of its Vega 7 video core is quite enough to play most eSports disciplines or undemanding AAA projects without having to think about buying an additional graphics card. The Vega 7 has a slightly larger bicep volume than the discrete GeForce MX250, which is often found in mid-range laptops.
Unlocked multiplier
The base frequency of the chip is 3.9 GHz, the overclocking frequency can reach 4.4 GHz. Thanks to the unlocked multiplier, you can manually squeeze out a couple more hundred megahertz from the cores. And even under heavy load, the Ryzen 5 5600G runs quietly and barely heats up. Paired with fast DDR4 memory and an RTX 3060/3070 graphics card, Cezanne chips provide optimal performance for gaming, computing and high-resolution rendering. But here it is important to note that due to the use of lightweight Zen 3 laptop cores and a reduced amount of cache memory, the performance of this baby is on average 15% lower than that of desktop counterparts on the same architecture. However, the difference in performance, plus or minus, is offset by the price.
Comes with cooler and overclocking software
Plus, the AMD Ryzen 5 5600G is more than adequately equipped. In the box with the processor is a Wraith Stealth cooler. In addition to it, the processor comes with specialized AMD Ryzen Master software, designed to simplify the overclocking process as much as possible. Also on board is support for the new AMD StoreMI technology, which helps speed up the system by optimizing the interaction between the processor and SSD. In general, no matter which side you look at, everything is beautiful. Therefore, it is not surprising that literally from the very release, the 5600G has firmly established itself in the top 3 most popular processors in our catalog. Powerful, modern, moderately cold and at the same time not too expensive - what more could you want?
AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne configurations
Price for AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne |
---|---|---|---|---|
AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne 5500 BOX | from 3 455 ₴ | 79 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne 5500 MPK | from 3 680 ₴ | 28 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne 5500 OEM | from 3 489 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne 5500GT BOX | from 4 729 ₴ | 44 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne 5600G BOX | from 4 999 ₴ | 65 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne 5600G MPK | from 4 805 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne 5600G OEM | from 4 560 ₴ | 55 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne 5650G PRO MPK | from 5 451 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne 5650G PRO OEM | from 4 989 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne 5600GT BOX | from 5 471 ₴ | 47 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 5 Cezanne 5650GE PRO OEM | from 4 922 ₴ | 13 offers |