AMD Ryzen 7 Raphael 7700X BOX (100-100000591WOF)
Videos 24Photos 5 |
AMD Ryzen 7 Raphael 7700X BOX |
|
Ryzen 7 pre-top model The Ryzen 7 CPU is built on the all-new AMD Zen 4 architecture. The CPU is built on the advanced 5nm process technology, equipped with a fifth-generation PIC-E memory bus, tuned to work with DDR5 progressive RAM and supports AMD EXPO memory auto-overclocking technology . To install the processor, you will need a modern PC with a motherboard based on the new socket AM5, which was introduced in 2022.
The processor is equipped with 8 cores with a base clock speed of 4.5, which, when using Turbo Core technology, can automatically accelerate to 5.4 GHz. Thanks to the multithreading technology, each core can simultaneously execute two computational threads, which significantly increases the processor's performance under complex workloads. The amount of cache memory in comparison with Ryzen 7 of previous generations has doubled and is 32 MB.
The Ryzen 5 Raphael 7700X BOX saw a 29% increase in single-core performance over its predecessor by boosting clock speeds, increasing cache size, and optimizing the architecture. In general, the performance of the chip is approximately equal to the power of the previous generation Ryzen 9 CPU. Due to the initial high cost of DDR5 memory and motherboards with an AM5 socket, this model is an interesting processor option for growth, which will be of interest primarily to computer enthusiasts.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog AMD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models AMD.
Buy AMD Ryzen 7 Raphael 7700X BOX
All prices 65 →AMD Ryzen 7 7700X 4.5(5.4)GHz 32MB sAM5 Box (100-100000591WOF) 100-1000005 | 14 999 ₴ |
Процесор AMD Ryzen 7 7700X (4.5GHz 32MB 105W AM5) Box (100-100000591WOF) 1 | 12 900 ₴ |
Процесор AMD Ryzen 7 7700X (100-100000591WOF) | 13 129 ₴ |
Amd Ryzen 7 7700X (100-100000591WOF) | 12 751 ₴ |
Amd Ryzen 7 7700X (100-100000591WOF) Ua | 13 231 ₴ |
• Low temperature with IHS removed (in capable hands)
• Additional cache for toys • Good price-performance ratio • Overclockable, albeit with little shenanigans • DDR5 and new for 2023. socket with perspectives • Brazenly inflated prices at second-hand stores
• Too expensive if you upgrade PC with DDR4 • Expensive boards for the future B650E/X670E 8+8 pin SnNDay: use AMD 7800X3D BOX less than month
Какую бюджетную материнку посоветуешь?
ну если улучшать с ддр4 то и процессор 5 7500ф с платой на б650 без е то будет дешевле |
AMD Ryzen 7 Raphael configurations
Price for AMD Ryzen 7 Raphael |
---|---|---|---|---|
AMD Ryzen 7 Raphael 7700 BOX | from 11 000 ₴ | 58 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 7 Raphael 7700 MPK | from 10 399 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 7 Raphael 7700 OEM | from 11 684 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 7 Raphael 7700X BOX | from 12 750 ₴ | 66 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 7 Raphael 7700X OEM | from 12 699 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 7 Raphael 7745 PRO MPK | from 17 720 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 7 Raphael 7745 PRO OEM | from 15 480 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 7 Raphael 7800X3D BOX | from 15 147 ₴ | 45 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 7 Raphael 7800X3D OEM | from 15 615 ₴ | 29 offers |
Online stores are unrealistically winding up the price tags - I can find the official factory on taobao in China and buy a percentage for $ 450 + a little shipping than second-hand stores for $ 600.