ARCTIC MX-4 4g (ACTCP00002B)
Photos 4 |
ARCTIC MX-4 4g |
|
One of the best branded thermal pastes from the Swiss company Arctic in a syringe format containing 4 g of paste. It is part of the legendary Arctic MX series of thermal interfaces, which has been pleasing users for more than a decade with high technical characteristics and impeccable quality of branded products. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category, aimed at DIY enthusiasts who assemble PCs on their own, and overclockers.
Thermal paste is necessary in order to significantly improve the transfer of heat from a heating electronic component (power key, chip, CPU or GPU) to the radiator of the cooling system. It fills the micro-irregularities of the contacting surfaces, removing air from them - a good thermal insulator. Thermal grease ARCTIC MX-4 4g is designed for use in cooling systems for central and graphic processors of personal computers, laptops and high-performance video cards.
It contains carbon microparticles that reduce the thermal resistance of the contact point and provide the most efficient heat removal. It has a medium viscosity and can be applied to any ground or polished metal surfaces without any problems. Due to its high thermal conductivity (8.5 W/m∙K) and stability up to 150 ºС, this thermal paste is a good choice not only for enthusiasts and overclockers, but also for other applications requiring contact heat transfer.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog ARCTIC 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models ARCTIC.
Buy ARCTIC MX-4 4g
All prices 39 →Термопаста Arctic MX-4 4 г ACTCP00002B | 159 ₴ |
Термопаста Arctic MX-4. 4г (ACTCP00002B) ACTCP00002B | 214 ₴ |
Arctic MX-4. 4г ACTCP00002B | 219 ₴ |
Термопаста Arctic Cooling MX-4, 4г | 209 ₴ |
Arctic MX-4 4г ACTCP00002B | 179 ₴ |
0 1 1 2 |
I've been using it for a long time and haven't had any problems with this thermal paste. Verification option Price
There is no spatula included, you have to smear it with whatever is at hand Vladislav Polovoy: use ARCTIC MX-4 4g more than year |
Undogmatic thermal paste has been verified by rocks. Having especially smeared it with it:
Athlon X4 645 FX 8300 i5 10400f i5 10600kf R5 5600 Video cards: PowerColor HD 6850 GTX 750 Ti GTX 1050 There were no problems with temperatures anywhere. One of those sneaking into the market Nope Дмитро: use ARCTIC MX-4 4g more than year |
Not worth your money Takes a long time Price
High temperatures Влад Глуський: use ARCTIC MX-4 4g more than year |
ARCTIC MX-4 4g configurations
Price for ARCTIC MX-4 4g |
---|---|---|---|---|
ARCTIC MX-4 4g | from 135 ₴ | 39 offers | ||
ARCTIC MX-4 8g | from 172 ₴ | 39 offers | ||
ARCTIC MX-4 20g | from 348 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
ARCTIC MX-4 45g | from 616 ₴ | 32 offers |