ASRock Radeon RX 6600 Challenger D 8GB (RX6600 CLD 8G)
Videos 3Photos 5 |
ASRock Radeon RX 6600 Challenger D 8GB |
|
A relatively inexpensive 2021 gaming graphics card designed for comfortable gaming in FullHD resolution. It is positioned as a product of an affordable price category, aimed at a wide range of PC gaming enthusiasts and novice esports players. It can serve as a good choice for equipping an advanced multimedia computer. First of all, let's pay attention to the fact that the ASRock Radeon RX 6600 Challenger D 8GB video card is based on the progressive RDNA 2 microarchitecture, which became the first purely gaming architecture in the AMD range.
The model is equipped with a Navi 23 GPU, designed using a 7nm process technology and having 1792 stream processors. To support it, 8 GB of GDDR6 memory (128-bit bus) is allocated. In total, such a hardware “stuffing” is quite enough to provide a comfortable frame rate in all popular games until 2021 at 1080p resolution and high graphics quality settings. The two-slot-thick cooling system has a massive heatsink, interconnected heat pipes, and two axial fans. Support for AMD FidelityFX Super Resolution 2 technology is provided, which allows you to increase resolution without dropping frame rates in games that support this technology (similar to Nvidia DLSS).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog ASRock 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models ASRock.
Buy ASRock Radeon RX 6600 Challenger D 8GB
All prices 18 →ASRock Radeon RX 6600 8Gb Challenger D OC RX6600 CLD 8G OC | 9 819 ₴ |
Відеокарта ASRock Radeon Rx 6600 Challenger D 8GB (RX6600 Cld 8G) | 9 375 ₴ |
Видеокарта ASRock Radeon Rx 6600 Challenger D 8GB (RX6600 Cld 8G) | 9 287 ₴ |
Відеокарта ASRock Radeon RX 6600 Challenger D 8GB (RX6600 CLD 8G) Radeon R | 9 724 ₴ |
Видеокарта ASRock Radeon RX 6600 8Gb Challenger D OC (RX6600 CLD 8G OC) RX | 9 516 ₴ |
An excellent video card, right now the prices in Ukraine are close to the recommended ones, it's time to take it! Enough for all games at ultra 1080, you can play 2k, but the card is not for rays, if necessary, you need to look at something more powerful, I think if there is a choice of 3050 or 6600, you need to take 6600, the chip itself is much more powerful, the only thing that 3050 has dlss, but this is to each his own. In the peak load itself, it does not rise above 65 degrees, the consumption is only 100 watts, without load (desktop, browser surfing) coolers at 0 rpm, very quiet, I think asrock is an excellent vender, 100 wadded and one cooler would be enough) Performance
Quiet Low consumption Price Blazesec: use ASRock Radeon RX 6600 Challenger D 8GB less than month |