Asus ROG MAXIMUS Z690 HERO (90MB18E0-M0EAY0)
Videos 30Photos 10 |
The flagship model of the 2021 Asus Republic Of Gamers overclocker family of motherboards with an LGA1700 connector and the top-end Intel Z690 chipset. Aimed at demanding gamers and overclocking enthusiasts who are able to get maximum performance by fine-tuning the parameters of key system components manually. Designed to build premium gaming PCs. Guaranteed compatible with 2/4/6/8/10-core 12th generation Intel Core i9/i7/i5/i3, Pentium Gold and Celeron processors (Alder Lake, 10nm).
Equipped with a heavy duty 21-phase power subsystem (18+2+1) with top-end MOSFET switches (up to 90A) and large aluminium heatsinks. The Asus ROG MAXIMUS Z690 HERO motherboard supports a full range of basic and advanced overclocking features. It is quite capable of providing stable long-term operation of overclocked K-series processors. Supports high-speed PCI-E Gen5 system interface and up to four high-speed DDR5 memory modules with a total capacity of up to 128 GB. Equipped with five M.2 ports for high performance NVMe SSDs. Thanks to a set of buttons (FlexKey, Reset, ReTry and Start) and a POST code indicator, the board is perfectly suited for use on an open bench, for example, for benchmarking sessions.
Buy Asus ROG MAXIMUS Z690 HERO
All prices 6 →Материнская плата Asus ROG MAXIMUS Z690 HERO DDR5 | 16 928 ₴ |
Материнська плата Asus ROG MAXIMUS Z690 HERO | 19 967 ₴ |
Asus ROG MAXIMUS Z690 HERO | 19 480 ₴ |
Asus ROG MAXIMUS Z690 HERO | 19 967 ₴ |
Asus ROG MAXIMUS Z690 HERO | 20 454 ₴ |
Материнська плата Asus ROG MAXIMUS Z690 HERO DDR5 | 16 922 ₴ |