Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST1000DM010 1 TB 64/7200
Videos 9 |
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST1000DM010 1 TB 64/7200 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Seagate 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Seagate.
Buy Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST1000DM010 1 TB 64/7200
All prices 24 →Внутренний жесткий диск Seagate BarraCuda ST1000DM010 | 2 088 ₴ |
Внутрішній жорсткий диск Seagate BarraCuda ST1000DM010 | 2 108 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск Seagate BarraCuda 3,5 (ST1000DM010) | 2 330 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск Seagate BarraCuda HDD 1TB 7200rpm 64MB ST1000DM010 3.5 SATA | 2 292 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск 3.5" 1TB Seagate (ST1000DM010) | 2 284 ₴ |
12 5 4 12 |
price roar, rumble |
I do not advise to buy after 813 hours 2 million bad sectors Price Fragility PIRAT: use Seagate ST1000DM010 few months |
I don’t recommend it, keep cracking and making noise, rather take it more expensive Nothing Noise, hot Tech: use Seagate ST2000DM008 more than year |
In a new guise
Seagate's updated lineup of 3.5-inch consumer internal hard drives consists of four series: BarraCuda, FireCuda, IronWolf and SkyHawk. The first two series are designed for desktop PCs, while the second and third series are optimized for network storage and video surveillance systems. For a low-cost gaming PC, the terabyte of the younger BarraCuda series is best suited.
Speed indicators
The Seagate BarraCuda spins at 7200 rpm, which provides an average linear read and write speed of 180 MB / s. Small files scattered over the entire surface of the disk are processed much more slowly. This drawback is solved only in the FireCuda series (formerly called Momentus XT), equipped with a fast 8 GB SSD cache.
When volume is more important than speed
However, for games, the capacity of the hard drive is much more important than its speed. Modern games, at times, weigh 50-70 GB each (for example, GTA V and Battlefield 4 with all add-ons). And for the price of Seagate BarraCuda for 1 TB, you can’t even buy a 120-gigabyte SSD now, so the solution, in fact, has no alternative.
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST1000DM010 configurations
Price for Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST1000DM010 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST1000DM010 1 TB 64/7200 | from 1 999 ₴ | 24 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST1000DM014 1 TB 256/7200 | from 2 111 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST2000DM006 2 TB 64/7200 | from 2 701 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST2000DM008 2 TB 256/7200 | from 2 299 ₴ | 77 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST3000DM007 3 TB 256/5400 | from 3 641 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST4000DM004 4 TB 256/5400 | from 3 602 ₴ | 63 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST6000DM003 6 TB 256/5400 | from 6 149 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST8000DM004 8 TB 256/5400 | from 5 888 ₴ | 64 offers |