ATON Atmo 10E 10 kW
Videos 2 |
Single-circuit gas boiler floor type. The capacity of ATON Atmo 10E is enough to provide efficient heating of a room or several rooms with a total area of 75 m2. Let's pay attention to the open-type combustion chamber — for the normal operation of such a model, it must be installed in a room with good ventilation. It is suitable for the conditions of natural circulation of the coolant, and therefore the device does not need to be connected to the power supply, like many more advanced models of this type. At the same time, the model is quite economical — the efficiency is at the level of 90%, and the maximum gas consumption is 1.11 m3 / h. In emergency situations, the fuel supply is cut off (see “Protection systems”), automatic switching on in emergency situations does not occur.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog ATON 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models ATON.
Buy ATON Atmo 10E 10 kW
All prices 11 →Газовый котел ATON Atmo 10Е | 12 689 ₴ |
Газовый котел ATON Atmo 10 E | 12 149 ₴ |
Газовий котел ATON Atmo 10E | 11 862 ₴ |
Газовий котел ATON ATMO 10E димохідний 10 кВт | 13 247 ₴ |
Димохідний газовий котел ATON Atmo 10Е | 12 689 ₴ |
We needed a simple and reliable boiler at a reasonable price. The choice on the market is good, but given the limited budget, we chose from domestic production. Simple and reliable design. There is every chance that you will work happily ever after. And even if a problem occurs, there is a guarantee, and from a domestic manufacturer. It can be repaired quickly and you won’t have to wait for spare parts from abroad. High quality Polidoro burner. The burner is made of good stainless heat-resistant steel and does not require electricity to start. Piezo ignition in our conditions is an extremely useful thing. The boiler has good gas energy efficiency. This is, of course, not a condensing boiler, but still very good. Compact, takes up little space. Thanks to this, it was easy to find a corner for installation. Very quiet. Actually, there is nothing to make noise there, since there is no fan or circulation pump. Beautiful appearance. Anti-corrosion treatment of the body. Very good price. It’s difficult to decide to buy a European-made boiler if you know that something similar can be bought at several times cheaper. If for some reason the boiler goes out, re-ignition can only be done manually. There was already a situation with a drop in pressure in the network and the valve was triggered. use ATON Atmo 8E month or more |
ATON Atmo 10E configurations
Price for ATON Atmo 10E |
---|---|---|---|---|
ATON Atmo 10E 10 kW | from 11 862 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
ATON Atmo 12.5E 12.5 kW | from 12 430 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
ATON Atmo 16E 16 kW | from 14 199 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
ATON Atmo 20E 20 kW | from 15 285 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
ATON Atmo 25E 25 kW | from 17 634 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
ATON Atmo 30E 30 kW | from 20 646 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
ATON Atmo 50E 50 kW | from 35 063 ₴ | 4 offers |