Beats Solo3 Wireless
Videos 28Photos 11 |
Beats Solo3 Wireless |
|
Continuation of the famous Beats Solo series. Now, thanks to improvements and the use of the Apple W1 chip, these Bluetooth headphones have become much longer, and the pairing procedure has been simplified as much as possible. The design of the case from the Beats Solo 2 is practically no different. The choice of colours has not changed much either, with seven colours available — discreet black, white silver and more extravagant golden, pink, purple and red.
But the main changes affected the sound path, thanks to which the Beats Solo 3 Wireless began to sound better and more natural. Pairing with a smartphone has also been simplified, now it is enough to put the headphones next to the iPhone and the smartphone will detect them and offer to create a connection. Another bright and important innovation concerns energy efficiency — this model is really capable of working up to 35-40 hours. The use of proprietary Apple technologies and the Apple W1 chip from this point of view made a small revolution. There is a fast charging mode for fast charging, called Fast Fuel. Five minutes of charging in this mode provides three hours of operation of the headphones.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Beats 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Beats.
Buy Beats Solo3 Wireless
All prices 51 →Навушники Beats by Dr. Dre Solo3 Wireless Matte Black (MP582, MX432) | 4 760 ₴ |
Наушники Beats by Dr. Dre Solo3 Wireless Rose Gold (MNET2 / MX442) | 5 501 ₴ |
Наушники by Dr. Dre BEATS SOLO 3 Wireless Black/Red Decade Collection (MRQ | 8 800 ₴ |
Beats by Dr. Dre Solo3 Wireless Rose Gold (MNET2) | 5 539 ₴ |
Навушники з мікрофоном Beats by Dr. Dre Solo3 Wireless Matte Black (MP582) | 6 800 ₴ |
1 2 0 3 |
That keruvannya sounds bad Do not practice in the cold, the price is high |
I have been using it for a whole day, only 6% of the charge has been used. Everything is great use Beats Solo3 Wireless less than month |
Beats? A new model of the solo series? Wireless? 40 hours of autonomy!!? Well, how can you get past this? I did not pass))) Beats I always liked stylish design. This time he is also at a high level. In addition to a successful functional form, an ergonomic folding mechanism and modern controls, I liked the materials and build quality. Their sound is difficult. There is a clear predominance of low frequencies, the headphones are very bassy. Sometimes it sounds like a no-brainer. I was not too lazy and found the 1998 track The real bass from Brooklyn Bounce. You can say that this is the music of my high school days, the first visits to clubs, oh nostalgia )) So I have never heard a more powerful and energetic sound of this track. But it happens otherwise. Somehow, until the end, it was hard to believe that these headphones can really play for so long. 40 hours of autonomy is just fantastic. I even thought about doing some tests of my own, but then I realized that I can’t leave my smartphone for as long as 40 hours, this is unrealistic. However, I usually charge them no more than once every six days. So, it seems that the real autonomy is close to the declared one. Touch controls are a good idea, but poorly implemented. Volume control and play/pause are too often confused. If the Brooklyn Bounce track sounded great, then I absolutely did not like the sound of the tracks of Al Di Meola, Adele and many others. It is strange that headphones with such an impressive price tag turned out to be so specific. To be honest, the next generation of Beats wireles, if I buy, then only after careful consideration under a microscope. |
For such a price, the sound could be even better and better, like on me.
The spring of the bare is tight, so that the vuha is drawn in and that quickly fixes the pain, but it can lie in your anatomical features.
It is practically impossible for them to peel in the cold, because at a temperature of -5 stinks fade through a couple of whilins, despite the fact that the battery is fully charged.
Easily folds into a small handy bag.