Blackview Tab 8 LTE 64 GB
Videos 39Photos 10 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Blackview 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Blackview.
Buy Blackview Tab 8 LTE 64 GB
All prices 36 →Планшет 10.1" Full HD Blackview Tab 8 4/64Gb 4G 2-SIM 8 ядер Android 10 65 | 3 664 ₴ |
Планшет Blackview Tab 8 4/64GB Lte Gold + Keyboard | 6 223 ₴ |
Планшет Blackview Tab 8 4/64GB Lte Keyboard Gold | 6 058 ₴ |
Планшет Blackview Tab 8 4 / 64GB Lte Gold + Keyboard | 6 337 ₴ |
Blackview TAB 8 10,1 4/64GB LTE Gold With Keyboard | 6 193 ₴ |
0 2 2 2 |
Autonomy. Sensitivity to the sensor at the edges, the tablet is positioned like a smartphone, so the programs work only in vertical mode. Bartosh R. A.: use Blackview Tab 8 LTE less than month |
Powerful processor spreadroom |
In general, I am satisfied, it suits my needs. The price, the presence of a cover, a protective film, a good screen in terms of color reproduction and brightness. Fast charging. Strong body. Low screen sensitivity to touch.
Weak battery for two movies over the Internet. Obviously not for games. use Blackview Tab 8 LTE less than month |
Often, the number in the naming of tablet computers indicates the serial number of the generation or the size of the screen size. But not in the case of the Blackview Tab 8 — the first sign of the Chinese manufacturer has acquired a 10.1-inch diagonal display.
IPS screen
Unlike colleagues in the low-cost workshop , they did not spare a really good screen for the model. This is based on an IPS-matrix substrate with FullHD image resolution (1920x1200 pixels). The display is perfect for watching videos and browsing sites in bedside mode using a tablet. However, it is not a sin to take it with you on the road — two slots for SIM and an LTE module provide access to the World Wide Web "on the go".
Compromises
Blackview Tab 8 had to compromise on performance. The reason for this is the desire to reduce the cost of production. The model has a frankly weak hardware base, which is headed by the entry-level chipset Spreadtrum SC9863A. As a moral compensation for CPU, not the first freshness for the tablet, they were generous with the amount of memory — it is available in the on-board equipment of the gadget 4/64 GB.
Armament
From the curious, the tablet got hold of stereo speakers on the bottom, a good photographic bundle of 13 MP main camera and 5 MP front camera, a symmetrical USB-C port, and a solid-capacity 6580 mAh rechargeable battery. The most delicious thing in the model is, of course, the democratic price. You will hardly find competitors with a FullHD screen and at least a similar battery capacity in the price category up to 200 evergreen bills.