BLUETTI PowerOak EB55 (PB930340)
Videos 21Photos 14 |
BLUETTI PowerOak EB55 700 W charging station1000 W charging station |
|
A portable charging station with a built-in battery that has a capacity of 537 Wh and a resource of at least 2500 charge-discharge cycles (according to the manufacturer). It is possible to connect additional external batteries. The station can be used to power equipment with a total power of up to 700 W (load surges up to 1400 W are allowed). The BLUETTI PowerOak EB55 UPS is equipped with outputs for connecting different types of consumers.
The device has 2 euro sockets, 4 USB A ports, 1 USB-C port, DC5521 connector (car cigarette lighter) and a field for wireless charging of phones and gadgets (power 15 W). An LED flashlight is built into one of the side surfaces. The station produces alternating voltage with a "correct" sinusoid, has a "cold start" function and protection against overloads and short circuits.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog BLUETTI 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models BLUETTI.
Buy BLUETTI PowerOak EB55
All prices 61 →Зарядна станція BLUETTI EB55 Portable Power Station 700W 537Wh (PB930340) | 15 499 ₴ |
Зарядна станція BLUETTI PowerOak EB55 700W (EB55) | 15 487 ₴ |
Зарядні станції Зарядна станція BLUETTI EB55 Portable Power Station 700W 5 | 13 500 ₴ |
BLUETTI PowerOak EB55 Portable Power Station 700W 537Wh (PB930340) | 15 561 ₴ |
Зарядная станция Bluetti PowerOak EB55 (537 Вт·ч / 700 Вт) 132786 | 15 499 ₴ |
Taking it simply to the one that everything else comes to life is already unrealistic to navit behind the cordon. And so bi taking ecoflow. You see Watty's statements. A lot of roses for charging everything you need. You can live a toaster and a micro-window, a refrigerator, then you don’t need food. It honestly shows how many watts the inverter takes, if AC is turned on, but there is no power. More at other charging stations you can show 0, but in reality you are wasting energy. Fully charged. Cannot work in UPS mode. So it is possible to keep up with him while the wines are charged, but it is not possible to reach 100%. For the whole hour of that, one remaining charge, then charge, then discharge - a direct path to drive in the battery. Bad indication of charge - less than a stick of 20%. There is no forecast for scaling yogo with a streaming charge. Buzz fans when charging. The block of life just buzzes for the whole hour, it doesn’t charge. The block of life is called, not in the device itself. No addendum for keruvannya via bluetooth. Anton Kukoba: use BLUETTI PowerOak EB70 less than month |
The BLUETTI PowerOak EB55 is a great outdoor powerhouse for energy independence on camping and outdoors. Also, the model will serve as a sure purchase home during interruptions with a centralized power supply.
LiFePO4 battery
The portable charging station was equipped with a LiFePO4 lithium iron phosphate battery with a capacity of 537 Wh. Its passport resource is over 2500 charge-discharge cycles without significant subsidence of the initial level of energy intensity. The model is able to power loads with a total power of up to 700 W, in parallel with which it copes with peak loads up to 1400 W. The output of the two outlets of the device is supplied with a pure sine wave of alternating current.
Connection ports
All connectors on board the BLUETTI PowerOak EB55 are concentrated on the side of the front panel of the 7.5-kilogram case, and its touch-screen info display heads it. In addition to the two aforementioned 230V sockets, the device has a quartet of USB A ports, one symmetrical USB type C with support for fast charging via the Power Delivery protocol (100W), a cigarette lighter socket, two DC 12V outputs. Complementing the picture is the XT60 input connector for charging the power plant from solar panels (purchased separately).
Energy Independence
The model is suitable for autonomous power supply of laptops, charging smartphones and photographic equipment, power supply of mini-refrigerators and other low-power equipment. On the top platform of the body of the device is a zone for wireless charging of gadgets, which gives out charging power of 15 watts. BLUETTI PowerOak EB55 is a quality product from a trusted brand that brings energy independence.
BLUETTI PowerOak EB55 configurations
Price for BLUETTI PowerOak EB55 |
---|---|---|---|---|
BLUETTI PowerOak EB55 | from 12 849 ₴ | 61 offer | ||
BLUETTI PowerOak EB70 | from 17 099 ₴ | 70 offers |