Bosch Professional GAS 15 PS (0.601.9E5.100)
Videos 12Photos 3 |
Bosch Professional GAS 15 PS |
|
A powerful industrial model from the Bosch brand, designed for dry cleaning and has a number of important advantages. So, a relatively economical vacuum cleaner consumes only 1100 watts. Specific features include the possibility of blowing, which is used when cleaning in the yard or in the workshop, and an electrical socket built into the body, the presence of which is convenient for connecting additional tools.
The Bosch GAS 15 PS vacuum cleaner also differs in a set of nozzles: brushes are added to the standard crevice and parquet to collect spilled water and to clean tools. The type of dust collector is a bag with a volume of 10 liters, which is quite easy to remove and clean thanks to the ergonomic design of the model. The device has a composite pipe that will last a long time without breakdowns and can withstand a long load. In terms of size and weight, the vacuum cleaner is much smaller than many industrial models — it weighs 6 kg with dimensions of 44x36 cm. This device can be successfully used for domestic work at home and in utility rooms or for cleaning small industrial enterprises.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch Professional GAS 15 PS
All prices 58 →Промышленный пылесос для влажного и сухого мусора Bosch GAS 15 PS 1100 Вт, | 5 200 ₴ |
Будівельний пилосос Bosch GAS 15 PS Professional 06019E5100 | 5 994 ₴ |
Bosch Bosch GAS 15 PS | 5 944 ₴ |
Пилосмок Bosch GAS 15 PS Professional миючий (06019E5100) 06019E5100 | 5 994 ₴ |
Промисловий пилосос Bosch GAS 15 PS 0.601.9E5.100 | 5 994 ₴ |
Small size, stable, moves well on the floor. It is quick and easy to clean, the hose is long, antistatic properties are present - indeed, dust sticks much less. Powerful, agile, good suction power No Андрей Чауш: use Bosch Professional GAS 15 PS more than year |
I must say that this is my first Bosch product - reliable, powerful and easy to use. I am delighted with its effectiveness. We still actively use Euroclean WD X2, so Bosch is more powerful and far superior to Euroclean in build quality. After dry cleaning the floor, it is so clean and shiny that it looks like it has been rubbed. I think that this is the merit of a wide nozzle for the floor. By the way, it can be used to clean sofas, beds, cars. I didn’t try wet cleaning, because there was no need and I don’t want to change the configuration of its work settings. For wet cleaning, the dust filter must be removed. I like that the suction pipe is quite long, which is usually rare in such vacuums and is super convenient when cleaning in the car. Usually vacuum cleaners have a longer power cord and a shorter suction pipe. The nozzles of Karcher and other vacuum cleaners are suitable for the vacuum cleaner. Reliable, powerful and easy to use. The wide floor nozzle can be used to clean sofas, beds, cars. The suction pipe is quite long. The nozzles of Karcher and other vacuum cleaners are suitable for the vacuum cleaner. for wet cleaning, remove the dust filter Юлия: use Bosch Professional GAS 15 PS few months |