Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 92H
Videos 6Photos 6 |
Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 92H |
|
High grade winter tyres from Bridgestone's 2014 model portfolio. The tyre uses a "chopped" tread pattern in a characteristic "herringbone" shape with a multi-stage system of arrangement of functional blocks in the central core. Formed by the edges of the tread blocks, the tyre effectively bites into the snow. Tyre traction on snow is also improved by special trapezoidal grooves.
On ice, the necessary grip is provided by the sharp edges of the multiple 3D sipes. Drainage of water and melted snow at the contact of tyres with the roadway is accelerated by expanding diagonal hydroevacuation grooves. The closer to the shoulders, the wider they become and the faster it is possible to eliminate excess fluid from the contact patch. The Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 92H rubber compound is prepared according to the proprietary Nanoprotect formula, which minimizes the wear of the polymer composition and prolongs the operational mileage of tyres before tread abrasion. The tyre is intended for mild European winters, but the model will not let you down even in case of heavy snowfalls.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bridgestone 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bridgestone.
Buy Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 92H
All prices 13 →Bridgestone Blizzak LM-001 205/60 R16 92H | 3 798 ₴ |
Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 92H | 3 850 ₴ |
Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 92H | 3 780 ₴ |
Bridgestone Blizzak LM-001 205/60 R16 92H 64818 | 3 905 ₴ |
Bridgestone Blizzak LM-001 205/60 R16 92H АТ | 7 070 ₴ |
Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 92H configurations
Price for Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 92H |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 92H | from 3 650 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 92H Audi | from 6 069 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 92H BMW/Mini | from 12 408 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 92H Run Flat | from 4 320 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 92H Run Flat BMW/Mini | from 4 051 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 96H | from 3 870 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 96H BMW/Mini | from 7 040 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 96H Run Flat | from 7 223 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Bridgestone Blizzak LM001 205/60 R16 96H Run Flat BMW/Mini | from 8 052 ₴ | 2 offers |