Bridgestone Blizzak VRX 255/40 R19 96S
Videos 17Photos 10 |
Choose Size tyre
Bridgestone Blizzak VRX 255/40 R19 96S |
|
How to choose summer tyresIn this tyres review we will tell you about main criteria to consider when choosing the right summer tyres for your car
Subsidiary brands of leading tyre companiesTyres from sub-brands have the same qualities as the products of the parent companies
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bridgestone 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bridgestone.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Bridgestone Blizzak VRX 255/40 R19 96S
All prices 10 →Bridgestone Blizzak VRX 255/40 R19 96S | 12 960 ₴ |
Bridgestone Blizzak VRX 255/40 R19 96S | 12 430 ₴ |
BRIDGESTONE Blizzak VRX 255/40R19 96S | 12 488 ₴ |
Bridgestone Blizzak VRX 255/40 R19 96S | 12 960 ₴ |
Шины Bridgestone Blizzak VRX 255/40 R19 96S | 12 890 ₴ |
5 more offer(s)
4 5 10 60 |
In winter I only drive around the city, I don’t race. I often take my child. Therefore, when choosing tires, I focused primarily on comfort, and not on “racing” characteristics. I've already ridden for one season, made in Japan. These are the best tires I've ever owned. The level of comfort is incredible, as if you were in a car much higher. I compare with the winter Nokian Nordman RS2, summer Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance and Continental ContiEcoContact 5. 1. Super comfortable soft tires: up to 60 km/h you can’t hear them at all, they perfectly dampen vibrations in the cabin from uneven roads and coarse asphalt.
2. Low rolling resistance: the car rides noticeably easier. 3. Sidewalls protect discs well from damage. 4. After one season of use, no problems arose. Strong toxic odor - store away from residential premises. |
I don’t like tires for driving around the place and where there is a lot of snow porridge. Trimming on ice is normal. Don't walk on snow porridge. + at a speed of 110 km/year, the car began to hesitate, since the tires were twisted (there is no such thing on Michelin summer cars), apparently the whole problem is in the tires. Денис Щербань: use Bridgestone Blizzak VRX 205/60 R16 92S more than year |
I bought it used, the season was gone before I left. I couldn’t check the first winter; there wasn’t really any snow, but the last winter (2020/2021) I still saw snow. When Kiev fell asleep and the snow was higher than the threshold, I was sure that I wouldn’t go anywhere by car, but no... the tires handle better than anything, the grip on the asphalt is super, the car cleared out any snow. The only thing that could stop it was landing on the belly. On ice like any other Velcro. I compare with Goodyear ulta grip and Nokian hakkapeliitta. I don’t think haka is bad, but for our winters and roads. There are no complaints about the bridge at all except the price, but it’s worth it Excellent tires
Handles the road very well Price use Bridgestone Blizzak VRX 215/60 R16 95S more than year |
3 out of 84 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →