Caretero Puma
Videos 1Photos 7 |
Caretero Puma |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Caretero 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Caretero.
Buy Caretero Puma
All prices 25 →Бустер Caretero Puma Isofix Graphite (Car.Puma(graphite)) | 2 255 ₴ |
Автокрісло бустер Caretero Puma Isofix I-Size 125-150 см Dirty Pink (TERO- | 2 195 ₴ |
Автокрісло бустер Caretero Puma Isofix I-Size 125-150 см Navy (TERO-3183) | 2 195 ₴ |
Автокрісло бустер Caretero Puma Isofix I-Size 125-150 см Beige (TERO-318) | 2 195 ₴ |
Автокрісло бустер Caretero Puma Isofix I-Size 125-150 см Black (TERO-3184) | 2 195 ₴ |
Universal booster Caretero Puma will fit any car. The child in it is supposed to be transported in the age range from 6 to 12 years.
soft seat
The model has a spacious seat with a thick layer of foam under a thin fabric upholstery. On trips over long distances, the child will feel comfortable and will not get tired of the road. Ergonomic armrests are also responsible for the comfort of the young passenger’s landing, which are sufficiently raised above the seat plane for ease of placement of hands.
Isofix mount
The child sitting in the booster is securely held by the three-point inertial seat belt of the machine. The seat is additionally fixed to the retractable locking brackets of the Isofix mounting system, which is found on board the vast majority of modern cars. Note that Isofix brackets are a rarity in the category of car boosters.
European safety standard
The Caretero Puma will last for many years to come. You can choose a booster according to your child's taste preferences thanks to four upholstery colors to choose from. Plus, the model is certified for a high level of security provided according to the requirements of the European standard ECE R44 / 04.
- Size: 45x46x22 cm