Casio Edifice EFS-S530L-2A
Videos 3Photos 2 |
Casio Edifice EFS-S530L-2A |
|
Stylish men's quartz wrist watch from the Casio Edifice Premium collection of 2018. They are distinguished by the use of Tough Solar dual power technology. Positioned as a product of the middle price category, intended for a wide range of users who prefer watches with a spectacular arrow dial. Made in a metal waterproof case made of high-alloy (Cr-Ni-Mo) stainless steel. They are held on the hand by a reliable and tactilely pleasant leather strap with a classic clasp.
The large and spectacular hand dial of the EFS-S530L-2A watch is equipped with a mechanical calendar window and three additional hand zones (chronograph and 24-hour time display). The heavy-duty sapphire crystal, which is usually installed in more expensive models, also deserves mention. It has excellent scratch resistance, which allows you to maintain a flawless appearance for a long time during active everyday use. The watch is powered by a long-life TS920E lithium battery, recharged by a solar battery built into the dial.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio Edifice EFS-S530L-2A
All prices 8 →Casio Casio EFS-S530L-2AVUEF | 8 499 ₴ |
Мужские часы Casio EFS-S530L-2AVUEF EFS-S530L-2A | 7 804 ₴ |
Чоловічий годинник Casio EFS-S530L-2AVUEF | 7 258 ₴ |
Casio EFS-S530L-2AVUEF | 7 140 ₴ |
Casio EFS-S530L-2AVUEF | 7 180 ₴ |
The watch is good, the appearance will suit different styles of clothing, sapphire crystal (really so, personally tested), a solar battery, this choice of battery in my opinion is just fire, the dimensions on my hand (18 cm girth) seemed too small, this may be due with the early used Swatch irony, they are much larger. Water resistance is 100 m, I have a model with a leather strap, I think it’s not worth climbing into the water with it. The strap itself looks very cheap, but there are enough straps on the internet. Stopwatch for 10 minutes, that’s all about nothing ... They sit very comfortably on the arm, just what you need for everyday wear. Personally, it seemed to me that they were ticking loudly, at night and in silence I hear them, it is sometimes annoying. Good luminescent coating, keeps all night. Sapphire, lum, style, waterproof, solar battery. The strap is defective, they tick loudly (my personal opinion), the stopwatch is 10 minutes. use Casio Edifice EFS-S530L-2A less than month |