Casio F-91W-1
Videos 23Photos 5 |
Casio F-91W-1 |
|
Compact electronic quartz wrist watch from the F-series, which belongs to the Casio Retro collection. They are a slightly improved model of the best-selling F-91W, first released to the market in 1990. Positioned as one of the most affordable products in the entry price category, they are perfect for playing sports or doing physically demanding work. The light and relatively thin plastic case, together with a polymer bracelet, weighs only 21 g, so the Casio F-91W-1 watch is practically not felt on the hand, and the rubber strap with a classic clasp provides secure fastening and easily endures strong bending/stresses.
The dial is based on a transreflective LCD-display, well readable at any light level, which, in addition to indicating the current time, can display calendar, stopwatch and alarm settings. An ultra-efficient LED source is provided to illuminate the display. The case has a basic water resistance class (Water Resistant 30m), which allows you to ignore water splashes and precipitation (not suitable for swimming and showering). The high quality of the original electronic subsystem (made in Japan) allows you to do at least a month without checking the accuracy, and the life of the CR2016 lithium battery with moderate use of the backlight can be up to 7 years.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio F-91W-1
All prices 41 →Casio Casio F-91W-1YER | 1 390 ₴ |
Годинник Casio F-91W-1YEG | 1 420 ₴ |
Часы Casio F-91W-1YER | 1 420 ₴ |
Часы Casio TIMELESS COLLECTION F-91W-1YER | 1 420 ₴ |
Мужские часы Casio F-91W-1Y | 1 199 ₴ |
1 0 2 29 |
Lies, they can not serve for a long time. On all these models, after a couple of years, the body breaks, where the pin is inserted. During this time, Casio changes the name of the watch, puts it in another case, and the old one is discontinued, so that the case can neither be subdued nor replaced. This is how the divorce turns out, I already have 2 such broken pieces .... The battery is almost eternal, comfortable. The case breaks use Casio F-91W-1 month or more i recommend it don't buy |