Casio MTD-1053D-1A
Videos 11Photos 6 |
Casio MTD-1053D-1A |
|
Stylish and waterproof quartz mechanical wristwatch from the Casio Collection. One of the most affordable models in its class with a large case, large/readable dial and semi-sporty design. Thanks to the high-quality seals on the case back (screw-on) and watch crown (on the thread), this watch not only withstands showers or swimming, it withstands scuba diving and recreational scuba diving to moderate depths.
The contrast dial with a second hand is well read in normal and low light conditions. In the latter case, a luminescent light-accumulative coating applied to the hour markers and hands helps in this. Additionally, there is a mechanical calendar showing the days of the month. Casio MTD-1053D-1AVEF watch case is equipped with a swivel bezel and is made of alloyed stainless steel. It reliably protects the proprietary Japanese movement, which guarantees high precision. The elegant metal bracelet features a convenient triple-fold closure that opens with one touch. To protect the dial, the manufacturer used high-quality mineral glass, resistant to scratches. The capacity of the silver-zinc battery SR920SW is enough for three years of operation of the mechanism.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio MTD-1053D-1A
All prices 13 →Часы Casio TIMELESS COLLECTION MTD-1053D-1AVES | 2 670 ₴ |
Часы Casio MTD-1053D-1AVES | 2 670 ₴ |
Мужские часы Casio MTD-1053D-1AVEF MTD-1053D-1A | 2 975 ₴ |
Чоловічий годинник Casio MTD-1053D-1AVEF | 2 767 ₴ |
Наручний годинник Casio MTD-1053D-1AVES | 2 664 ₴ |
1 0 1 17 |
beautiful hours. accuracy. small arrows. it is not visible LECUK: use Casio MTD-1053D-1A few months |
The watch looks just great, at times more spectacular than in the picture and in the photo. Well, the quality of CASIO does not need comments. I would like to draw attention to the characteristics of MTD-1053D-2AVEF and MTD-1053D-1AVEF (weight and dimensions) why are they different ??? Apart from the color, these watches have no differences! Design, quality, characteristics are beyond praise. Didn't find it. Алексей: just bought Casio MTD-1053D-1A i recommend it should buy |
Watches were bought just to carry to work-to slaughter!! Construction work!!! I bought a watch with a blue dial!!! They look like the bomb!!! Walk exactly within the limits declared by the manufacturer! Tested for water resistance in the laboratory, they hold 20 bar without problems !!! Price 2 850 rubles. for delivery 400 rubles, just a penny for such a watch !! They would have sapphire glass, and then, in general, chic with flying away !!! But for a sapphire, you would have to pay extra thousand 4 plus, at least !!! Although it’s not critical for me, maybe I have a watch in people - with a sapphire and not a child’s price tag !!! use Casio MTD-1053D-1A month or more |