Continental ContiWinterContact TS860 215/55 R16 97V
Videos 10Photos 12 |
Choose Size tyre
Continental ContiWinterContact TS860 215/55 R16 97V |
|
How to choose summer tyresIn this tyres review we will tell you about main criteria to consider when choosing the right summer tyres for your car
Subsidiary brands of leading tyre companiesTyres from sub-brands have the same qualities as the products of the parent companies
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Continental 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Continental.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Continental ContiWinterContact TS860 215/55 R16 97V
Шини Continental WinterContact TS 860 215/55 R16 97V XL | 9 623 ₴ |
Continental WinterContact TS 860 215/55R16 97V XL | 9 880 ₴ |
Continental WinterContact TS 860 215/55R16 97V XL | 10 374 ₴ |
bought a machine on this rubber, soft but durable! I don’t know how my predecessor used it, but it turned out that it was 2014 and the protector is still great. Soft, durable and weatherproof! Don't ride it in the summer. Tyres for winter only! Андрей: use Continental ContiWinterContact TS860 195/65 R15 91T less than month |
Rubber is great. Excellent in terms of driving performance. Does not slip, holds the road well. But very soft. I would even say too much. Got used to the curb and tore off a piece. I ran into the pit with the right front and rear, as a result - the front one was torn, the rear one with a hernia. I think it is not for our roads. I also noticed that it is quickly eaten. For 2 months, the protector has clearly lost weight. But because it is so well managed and holds the road. It seems to me that this is the lot of all soft rubber. Beautiful drawing)) But this is not a beauty contest, I just had to say it. Confidently holds the road. In the snow it showed itself perfectly, I thought it would be worse. Light, checked with Michelin Alpine, he is clearly heavier. Doesn't make noise while driving. Starts to work at +5~ Very, very soft. It is better not to rub against the curbs, it is easily torn. Yam doesn't like to catch a ghoul. Антон Ч: use Continental ContiWinterContact TS860 195/50 R15 82T few months |
2 out of 3 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Continental ContiWinterContact TS860 215/55 R16 97V configurations
Price for Continental ContiWinterContact TS860 215/55 R16 97V |
---|---|---|---|---|
Continental ContiWinterContact TS860 215/55 R16 93H | from 3 990 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Continental ContiWinterContact TS860 215/55 R16 97H | from 8 613 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Continental ContiWinterContact TS860 215/55 R16 97V | from 9 623 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →