Corsair RMx Series New CP-9020199-EU
Videos 1Photos 9 |
Corsair RMx Series New CP-9020199-EU |
|
Quiet, productive and highly efficient ATX v2.4 standard computer power supply with a rated power of 750 W and a modular cable subsystem. It is positioned as a product of the upper price category, designed to power productive gaming systems and powerful workstations, incl. built on AMD Ryzen Threadripper (TR4) and Intel Xeon (LGA3647) HEDT platforms. It is the mid-range model of the 2021 Corsair RMx Series New family, which includes five models ranging from 550W to 1000W.
It will be a good choice of PSU for powering a small GPU-based computing complex for AI Deep Learning tasks and processing/analysis of large data arrays. The Corsair RMx Series New CP-9020199-EU power supply is built on a modern hardware platform with advanced circuitry (resonant LLC converter, synchronous rectifier and DC-DC converters) and demonstrates excellent energy efficiency, corresponding to the 80 Plus Gold certification level. Reliably stabilizes all output voltages, is capable of delivering a full rated power of 750 W via the +12V line (up to 62.5 A). At low / medium loads (up to 300 W), the cooling system cooler stops, and the power supply is cooled by natural passive convection.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Corsair 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Corsair.
Buy Corsair RMx Series New CP-9020199-EU
All prices 44 →Corsair RM750x 750W (CP-9020199-EU) CP-9020199-EU | 7 449 ₴ |
Блок живлення Corsair RM750x (CP-9020199-EU) 750W (2021) CP-9020199-EU | 7 449 ₴ |
Блок живлення Corsair RM750x (CP-9020199-EU) 750W (2021) | 7 450 ₴ |
Блок живлення Corsair RM750x (CP-9020199) | 7 114 ₴ |
Блок питания Corsair RM750x (CP-9020199-EU) 750W (2021) | 7 450 ₴ |
Powerful, quiet, efficient, with a large number of cables included. Tight cables, 4 8 pin connectors, the video card runs on 2 cables, not 4. Dima Belous: use Corsair CP-9020199-EU more than year |
Или 3060ti с разогнанным i9 10900kf?
Corsair RMx Series New configurations
Price for Corsair RMx Series New |
---|---|---|---|---|
Corsair RMx Series New CP-9020199-EU | from 6 457 ₴ | 45 offers | ||
Corsair RMx Series New CP-9020200-EU | from 5 897 ₴ | 45 offers | ||
Corsair RMx Series New CP-9020201-EU | from 7 291 ₴ | 47 offers |
The variety of cables allows you to connect up to 11 devices, and the line voltage of 3.3 and 5 volts (150W) allows you to handle everything with a voltage of 1 00W on these lines.
The doubling of the 150mm + 20-30mm for cables does not allow it to be properly installed in most cheap and mid-range cases.
The cables must be pulled out until everything fits together, but the cables themselves are hard, and for the connectors, there is still oak heat shrinkage.
They wrote about a hum like a transformer - so, during the purchase there was such a problem, now everything is fine, perhaps it is connected with a drop in voltage in the boundary, or with the squeaking of the throttles.