Cybex Sirona S i-Size
Videos 7Photos 10 |
Cybex Sirona S i-Size |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cybex 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cybex.
Buy Cybex Sirona S i-Size
All prices 27 →Cybex Sirona S I-Size Deep Black 0-18Kg | 12 800 ₴ |
Cybex Sirona S I-Size Deep Black 0-18Kg | 13 120 ₴ |
Cybex Sirona S I-Size Deep Black 0-18Kg | 13 440 ₴ |
Cybex Sirona S I-Size Navy Blue 0-18Kg | 12 800 ₴ |
Cybex Sirona S I-Size Soho Grey 0-18Kg | 12 800 ₴ |
With adaptation to the requirements of the ECE 129 i-Size safety standard, the Cybex Sirona car seat has been released. It is intended for children from birth to a height of 105 cm.
Safe travel
The model earned a high "Good" score in the ADAC crash test. Safe installation of the car seat is guaranteed by the Isofix system locks and the stop leg to the floor. The baby in the bowl of the product is securely held by five-point belts with magnetic clips for easy fastening and unfastening of a small passenger. In addition, the chair was equipped with a convenient swivel bowl mechanism.
Direction control
The Cybex Sirona S i-Size uses the Driving Direction Control system, which takes care of the correct way to transport a child under 76 cm tall (against the coat). When deploying the chair in the direction of travel, an increased space is provided for the legs of the crumb-passenger. An additional safety element in the design of the model is the LSP telescopic protectors in the area of the head and neck of the child.
Convenient adjustments
The model has a number of convenient adjustments, in particular, one-hand seat tilt control and one-max headrest height adjustment with seat belts. Of the minuses of the car seat, only a solid weight (almost 15 kg) is noted. However, in the absence of the need to constantly rearrange the chair, the indicated flaw does not play a significant role - it can be safely neglected.
- Size: 64x43x70 cm