Dremel 3000-3/55
Videos 6Photos 19 | 2 240 ₴ Buy! Многофункциональный инструмент DREMEL 3000 (3000 – 3/55) F0133000MLTools.prom.ua6 year with us (Lviv) On order Report |
Dremel 3000-3/55
nozzles 5, platformnozzles 5, without platformnozzles 15nozzles 25, flexible shaftnozzles 45nozzles 55, guide, platformnozzles 75
Device:rotary engraver
Power consumption:130 W
Number of turns:33000 rpm
Power supply:mains (230 V)
Keyless nozzle replacement. 55 nozzles included. Flexible shaft. Sanding platform. Cutting device. Case.
Network rotary engraver with 130 W motor and speed control (10,000 - 33,000 rpm). It is a relatively compact (19 cm long) and light enough (550 g) tool that allows you to perform a variety of tasks with interchangeable nozzles. Like other devices in this series, the Dremel 3000-3/55 engraver has a quick change mechanism (it is a swivel cap that allows you to tighten and loosen the collet nut without a wrench). The tool comes with a fairly large set of nozzles (55 pieces) for grinding, cleaning, engraving, polishing and other types of work. The kit also includes a plastic case and several useful attachments: a flexible shaft, a sanding platform and a cutting attachment.
All specifications
Specifications 3000-3/55
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Dremel 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Dremel.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
2 3 9 8 |
Приятно пользоваться. Держать в руках. Смотреть. Владеть. Значительно дешевле PROXXONa. Низкое качество подшипников. Сильное биение вала у всех продающихся в Москве DREMEL 3000. use Dremel 3000-3/105 month or more i recommend it should buy |
1 out of 26 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Differences in model configurations:
3000-05 | 3000-25 | 3000-1/5 | 3000-1/25 | 3000-1/25 Hobby | 3000-15 | 3000-2/25 | 3000-2/45 | 3000-2/55 | 3000-3/105 | 3000-3/55 | 3000-4/45 | 3000-5/70 | 3000-5/75 | |
Case/case | - | + | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + |
flexible shaft | - | - | - | + | - | - | + | + | + | + | + | + | + | + |
Total number of nozzles, pcs | 5 | 25 | 5 | 25 | 25 | fifteen | 25 | 45 | 55 | 105 | 55 | 45 | 70 | 75 |
Additional handle | - | - | - | - | + | - | - | - | - | - | - | + | + | + |
Cutting guide | - | - | - | - | - | - | + | - | - | + | + | - | + | + |
Protective shield | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | + | + | - |
processing platform | - | - | + | - | - | + | - | - | - | + | + | - | + | - |
Linear milling compass | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | + | + | - | - | - | + | + |
Dremel 3000-3/55 configurations
Price for Dremel 3000-3/55 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dremel 3000-1/5 | from 1 869 ₴ | 38 offers | ||
Dremel 3000-05 | from 2 304 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Dremel 3000-15 | from 2 175 ₴ | 42 offers | ||
Dremel 3000-1/25 | from 3 050 ₴ | 48 offers | ||
Dremel 3000-2/45 | from 2 845 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Dremel 3000-3/55 | from 2 240 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Dremel 3000-5/75 | from 3 595 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
Лично проверил в магазинах Москвы 7 наборов.
Все машинки и гибкие валы (в меньшей степени) имеют сильное биение вала.
Полностью согласен с другими отзывами.
Я нашел более-менее и купил только в магазине ОБИ. Протестировал 4 машинки в торговом зале и 2 набора за линией касс. Только у 7-ого Dremel биение было не очень сильным. Проверял алмазными фрезами DREMEL 7103.
Процесс тестирования описывать слишком сложно, пробовал на родственниках.
Как пример: если поставить идеально круглую насадку для полировки. Белый диск. Включить DREMEL и прислонить на 10 секунд к полировальной пасте, то диск будет чистым, в пасте будет только меленький отрезок диска примерно 5-25% окружности. Но я проверял более точным методом. (На моём, самом лучшем, в пасте примерно 70-80%.)
После покупки разобрал и обнаружил 2 подшипника. Тот что в "хвосте" машинки, работает идеально. Тот что "у цанги" издаёт шум и "бъёт" при вращении. Но повторюсь я купил самую лучшую машинку из 7 мною протестированных.
Обороты действительно "плавают" на холостом ходу.