PROXXON FBS 12/EF 28462
Videos 1Photos 3 |
PROXXON FBS 12/EF 28462
Device:rotary engraver
Power consumption:100 W
Number of turns:15000 rpm
Power supply:mains (230 V)
Instead of a collet, a keyless chuck (0.3 - 3.2 mm) is used.
The package does not include a power supply.
Small handheld engraver with 100W motor. It is intended for work with drills and other nozzles having cylindrical shafts with a diameter of 0.3 - 3.2 mm. The case (length 185 mm) is made of high-strength material - polyamide, reinforced with fiberglass. The PROXXON FBS 12/EF 28462 engraver is equipped with a metal chuck that is tightened by hand. The speed controller allows you to control the speed of rotation of the nozzles, setting the speed in the range of 3000 - 15000 rpm. The weight of the entire device is 450 g. To operate the tool, you must purchase a power supply separately (the manufacturer recommends the PROXXON NG 2/E model).
All specifications
Specifications FBS 12/EF 28462
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog PROXXON 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models PROXXON.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy PROXXON FBS 12/EF 28462
All prices 8 →Высокоточная бормашина PROXXON FBS 12/EF (код 28462) | 1 973 ₴ |
Високоточна бормашина 12/EF Proxxon 28462 | 1 973 ₴ |
Бормашина Proxxon FBS 12/ЕF (28462) 28462 | 1 973 ₴ |
Високоточна бормашина FBS 12/EF Proxxon 28462 | 1 973 ₴ |
Гравер PROXXON FBS 12/EF 28462 | 1 911 ₴ |
3 more offer(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →