Dremel 8220-1/5
Videos 5Photos 10 |
Dremel 8220-1/5
Device:rotary engraver
Number of turns:35000 rpm
Power supply:battery
Backlight. Smooth start. Keyless nozzle replacement.
The basic equipment of one of the most popular Dremel cordless engravers. The manufacturer claims that this model in terms of power is approximately on the same level as typical network engraving machines. It has a wide range of operating speeds (5000 - 35000 rpm) with smooth adjustment. The Dremel 8220-1/5 features the EZ Twist keyless bit changing system. Its essence is that the key for tightening the collet clamp is built directly into the tool cap. Therefore, the process of changing nozzles takes only a couple of seconds. The LED backlight of this device is implemented as a separate module, which is removed. The “on-board supply” of energy is stored in a 2 Ah battery, typical of Dremel's entire range of cordless engravers.
All specifications
Specifications 8220-1/5
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Dremel 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Dremel.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Dremel 8220-1/5
Аккумуляторный многофункциональный инструмент Dremel 8220-1/5 F0138220JD | 4 395 ₴ |
Многофункциональный инструмент Dremel 8220 1/5 с 1 акб 12V, з/у, 5 насадка | 5 281 ₴ |
Багатофункціональний інструмент Dremel 8220 1/5 F0138220JD | 5 281 ₴ |
Многофункциональный аккумуляторный инструмент Dremel 8220-1/5 F0138220JD | 5 281 ₴ |
anonim
17 October 2019, 15:24
Как модель ведёт себя на минимальных оборотах,есть ли поддержка оборотов на мин. #
Необходимо сверление вязкого материала в больших объёмах, до 30минут без перерыва на самых низких оборотах. 4000ные модели на малых оборотах останавливаются,а старых моделей 398 и 400 не выпускают. ,,проксоны,,были хороши ,но сейчас испоганились-горят как бенгальские огни. Надежда только на аккумуляторку. У кого есть возможность-попробуйте на малых оборотах сверлом 1.6 типа полиуритана 15мм отсверлить(как она себя поведёт?)
Video reviews
Features of the package:
- Model 8220-5 — total number of nozzles 5 pcs, 1 battery (2 Ah), supplied without case
- Model 8220-2/45 — total number of nozzles 45 pcs, 1 battery (1.5 Ah), case included
- Model 8220-5/65 — total number of nozzles 65 pcs, 2 batteries (1.5 Ah), case included
Dremel 8220-1/5 configurations
Price for Dremel 8220-1/5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dremel 8220-1/5 | from 4 395 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Dremel 8220-2/45 | from 7 156 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Dremel 8220-5/65 | from 8 199 ₴ | 4 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →