Edifier S880DB
Videos 31Photos 26 |
Edifier S880DB |
|
High-end class 2.0 bookshelf speakers with combo connections, eye-catching looks, Hi-Res Audio support and a stylish puck remote control for main and auxiliary functions. The set is a member of the flagship Edifier S series, which includes mainly A-class multi-way acoustics, and is designed for demanding users who are looking for modern desktop speakers of the highest level. The two-way system of each speaker consists of an aluminium woofer with an enlarged corrugation and a 1-inch dome tweeter with a titanium cone.
Both speakers are Edifier's own design, designed exclusively for this kit. Each speaker is equipped with its own class D amplifier, which delivers 44 watts per channel (88 watts in total). The Edifier S880DB case is made of dense and high-quality MDF boards, which have a positive effect on the sound of the speakers, minimizing overtones and resonances. Thanks to the phase inverter output on the front panel, they can be installed close to the wall without worrying about the appearance of sound distortion. The main controls for volume, equalizer and connections are located on the back of the active speaker. As an alternative, a stylish remote control made in the form of a washer is provided. To connect a sound source, there are 4 analog RCA connectors, optical and coaxial inputs, a wireless Bluetooth receiver and a separate USB output for Hi-Res Audio (24 BIT/192kHz).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Edifier 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Edifier.
Buy Edifier S880DB
All prices 40 →Акустична система Edifier S880DB White | 11 299 ₴ |
Мультимедійна акустика Edifier S880DB White | 9 555 ₴ |
Edifier S880DB White офіційна гарантія | 11 249 ₴ |
Акустическая система Edifier S880DB White 2.0 88W Bluetooth Hi-Res | 11 999 ₴ |
Edifier S880DB White | 9 500 ₴ |
I took the replacement Edifier R1280D for bluetooth, there is aptx. Satisfied with the sound quality. Compared to the old speakers, there is less bass, but the mids and highs are noticeably prettier. sound, design, dimensions there may not be enough bass, the remote is bewildering Dmitry Bogart: use Edifier S880DB less than month |
The bottom is missing. Need a sub. For hard and heavy, techno, house, etc. not really. High artificially wound. Maybe someone will like it. The middle is good. They wheeze when overloaded. Inconvenient, avant-garde remote control. Chinese assembly - gaps in the body. They work well on the bluetooth, but they do not grab the signal the first time. Looks good on light furniture. Assembly. Need a sub. Виталий: use Edifier S880DB less than month |