El Camino Roro ME1044
Photos 7 |
El Camino Roro ME1044 |
|
Car booster with an eye on the age group of children from 6 to 12 years. The model is designed for "carrying capacity" from 22 to 36 kg. The chair is installed facing in the direction of movement of the car, the product is fixed together with the child with an inertial safety belt. The mono booster can be placed both in the rear and in the front seat of the vehicle (subject to the obligatory deactivation of the passenger airbag).
The frame of El Camino Roro ME1044 is made of impact-resistant plastic, which withstands temperature extremes. Plastic also reduces the overall weight of the product. The upholstery of the chair is made of pleasant to the touch textiles with a porous structure. The removable cover is machine washable on a delicate cycle. The plastic parts of the booster are cleaned with warm soapy water. The design of the model provides armrests with a height adjustment function, as well as a plastic cup holder for a small passenger's bottle with a drink or small toys that a child is used to taking with him on the road.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog El Camino 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models El Camino.
Buy El Camino Roro ME1044
All prices 54 →Автокрісло El Camino ME 1144 RORO ISOFIX (royal mint) | 1 427 ₴ |
Автокресло El Camino (22-36кг) Me 1144 Roro Isofix (royal grey) | 1 374 ₴ |
Автокрісло El Camino (22-36кг) ME 1144 Roro ISOFIX (Royal Grey) | 1 221 ₴ |
Автокрісло El Camino ME 1144 Roro Isofix royal grey (ME 1144 RORO ISO r.gr | 1 880 ₴ |
Автокрісло El Camino ME 1144 Roro Isofix royal grey (ME 1144 RORO ISO r.gr | 1 715 ₴ |
The El Camino Roro car seat for older children of group 3 is a comfortable backless seat with a couple of noteworthy highlights.
Armrest adjustment
The first important advantage of the model is the presence of adjustable armrests. Their position is adjustable in two positions in height so that it is more convenient for the child to lean on the armrests. The picture is complemented by a removable cup holder, which can be placed both under the left hand of a young passenger and under the right one. The cup holder is designed to hold a bottle of drink or a favorite toy.
Practical case
The cover over the seat of the booster is fixed with buttons in the front and loops in the back. Removable upholstery softens the rigid frame and can be washed on a gentle cycle. The plastic parts of the car seat can be washed with soapy water. Also, a built-in guide was introduced into the design of the booster to ensure the correct position of the regular safety harness.
Impact resistant frame
The impact-resistant frame of El Camino Roro ME1044 is made of durable plastic with resistance to temperature extremes. It is necessary to install the booster facing in the direction of the vehicle. It is allowed to place the product on the rear sofa and the front passenger seat, but only on condition that the passenger airbag is necessarily turned off.
- Size: 38x50x24 cm