Eldom Galant DV100D
Photos 5 |
Eldom Galant DV100D |
|
The water heater displays the state of the magnesium anodes, current electricity consumption and operating modes. Operating mode for two-tariff counters day/night. Possibility to programme up to 7 timers. It is equipped with three "dry" heating elements, 1 kW of power each.
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Eldom 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Eldom.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Eldom Galant DV100D
All prices 30 →Eldom Eldom Galant Dry DV100DW-W | 20 128 ₴ |
Бойлер Eldom GALANT DRY 100 3x1000 W DV100D 3691 | 19 122 ₴ |
Водонагреватель Eldom Galant DRY 100 3x 1000 W DV100D | 19 821 ₴ |
Плоский бойлер Eldom Galant Dry 100 3x 1000 W DV0100D 007314 | 18 499 ₴ |
Eldom Водонагрівач Eldom GALANT DRY 100 3x 1000 W DV100DW-W ELDOM | 20 081 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
I have been using it since December 1st, it has a lot more advantages. It was installed according to the instructions even with a pressure reducer, but the crackling during heating and cooling is alarming, I decided to keep the warranty (and this is a preventive measure once a year, and it has 4 magnesium anodes - it will not be cheap). Real capacity - 65 liters!! If you didn’t have enough 80 liters before, don’t even look at this one ... maybe their “like 100” model, although I don’t know how much it really fits there. In fact, if not for the crackling, an excellent boiler. 65L is enough for me + 3KW of heating saves (if the wiring is weak, the load can be adjusted - the heaters work in turn 2KW, then 1KW). I decided for myself that there are plenty of control functions even without WiFi, I won’t take it separately. It retains heat for a long time, it is soundly made, it saves the settings when the power is turned off. It clearly shows the consumption of electricity and the average temperature in the form of graphs. There is no wi-fi included (and it will not be under the USB connector and even after NG), when heated (and especially after opening the tap after heating), it makes a terrible and loud crack. As I understand it, it is well and tightly insulated, and when heated, it expands, moving the plastic shell - a terrible crack. Although when the pressure - norms it works very quietly. Real volume of a tank (net) - 65 l!!!! This is indicated only on the label of the tank, everywhere and even on its box - 80l. Александр Тишкин: use Eldom Galant DV080D less than month |
Add Review
Eldom Galant DV100D configurations
Price for Eldom Galant DV100D |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eldom Galant DV060D | from 15 188 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Eldom Galant DV080D | from 15 888 ₴ | 34 offers | ||
Eldom Galant DV100D | from 17 588 ₴ | 30 offers |
We recommend