Electrolux Air Gate 2 ECH/AG2-2000 MF 2 kW
Videos 1Photos 2 |
Electrolux Air Gate 2 ECH/AG2-2000 MF |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Electrolux Air Gate 2 ECH/AG2-2000 MF 2 kW
Обігрівач Electrolux ECH/AG2-2000 MF | 5 001 ₴ |
Конвектор Electrolux ECH/AG2-2000 MF | 4 000 ₴ |
Конвектор Electrolux ECH/AG2-2000 MF | 5 002 ₴ |
Конвектор Electrolux ECH/AG2-2000 MF | 5 000 ₴ |
1 2 4 1 |
I bought it in a store, first of all, the model attracted me with its appearance, and only then it turned out that it suits me both in terms of price and characteristics. As a result, I decided to purchase, although there was no urgent need for such a purchase. But I don’t particularly regret the money spent, since the thing is really high-quality and necessary. Perhaps I'll start with the design. The convector looks unusual - unlike other heaters of this type. It is quite clear that this is not at all a mandatory characteristic for devices of this type, but it really cannot be compared with an ordinary piece of Soviet battery in the middle of the room (I'm talking about oil models). It is equipped with legs with wheels, so that the movement is not a problem and does not require physical strength. As for the direct heating of the apartment, everything is also not bad here. Even in a very chilled room, the temperature rises steadily almost immediately after switching on (I have a one and a half kilowatt model). Traditionally, there is a built-in thermostat. The thing is very useful - the convector turns on and off automatically, depending on the temperature in the room. Pleased with the quiet operation. While other types of heaters are noticeably noisy, this one is surprisingly quiet. The only drawback is not the highest efficiency. Still, the power consumption is quite noticeable, which is a bit disappointing. Although if you calculate, the efficiency of the heater is high, so such a disadvantage can be forgiven. The rest of the convector performs perfectly. use Electrolux Air Gate 2 ECH/AG2-1500 MF month or more |
1 out of 8 user review(s) shown
7 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Electrolux Air Gate 2 ECH/AG2-2000 MF configurations
Price for Electrolux Air Gate 2 ECH/AG2-2000 MF |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux Air Gate 2 ECH/AG2-1000 MF 1 kW | from 2 300 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Electrolux Air Gate 2 ECH/AG2-1500 MF 1.5 kW | from 3 000 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Electrolux Air Gate 2 ECH/AG2-2000 MF 2 kW | from 4 000 ₴ | 4 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →