Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-12HM/N3 35 m²
Videos 8 |
Universal household-class inverter air conditioner in the form of a split system for wall mounting. Designed to serve residential or office premises up to 35 m². It is the middle model of the Monaco DC Inverter family, whose products are equipped with a truly high-quality multi-stage air purification system and are highly energy efficient. Equally important is the full adaptation for efficient heating operation in moderate climatic conditions of the European part of the Russian Federation (heat pump mode at air temperatures down to -15 °C).
In addition to cooling and heating, the Electrolux Monaco EACS / I-12HM / N3 air conditioner can operate in ventilation mode (cleaning with a capacity of up to 660 m³ / hour). The use of a reliable and economical inverter compressor and microprocessor control system allows the device to demonstrate high cooling capacity, energy efficiency class A + and impressive accuracy in maintaining the target temperature (up to 0.5 °C).
Also noteworthy is the low noise level (24 dB), which makes it possible to install such an air conditioner in residential areas. The multi-stage air purification system consists of six combined filters. The biological antibacterial filter destroys up to 99.9% of bacteria and viruses, the anti-mite one purifies the air of dust mites, the catalytic one — of harmful formaldehyde compounds, the photocatalytic one — of unpleasant odours.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Buy Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-12HM/N3 35 m²
Кондиціонер Electrolux EACS/I-12HM/N3 MONACO DC INVERTER | 12 620 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-12HM/N315Y | 12 622 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Electrolux EACS/I-12HM/N3 | 12 623 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Electrolux EACS/I-12HM/N3 Monaco Super DC Inverter | 25 750 ₴ |
8 1 3 5 |
I bought this model for a new apartment with a total area of 72 squares. They hung it in the hall, practically at the front door, and the layout of the apartment is such that it is the best place for distributing cold air throughout the apartment. It turns out that a pleasant coolness is obtained in all rooms and the kitchen, and all the negative in the form of an “ice breeze” remains in the hall. The cooling rate of the apartment is amazing. It seems to have turned on quite recently, but already the coolness is everywhere. Very powerful airflow in turbo mode. It blows so that it's scary to go out into the hall))) Well, it cools perfectly in turbo mode. Useful dehumidification mode. My house is located near the river bank and high humidity in the outdoor air is very common. It is especially unpleasant in autumn or early spring. But this conditioner easily and quickly solves such a problem. I already knew that air conditioners dry the air, but the fact that they can do this without changing the temperature in the apartment is good news for me. It heats up better than it cools. This is especially pleasant in autumn, when the central heating has not yet been turned on, but the cold, dirt and slush are already spoiling clean shoes and mood. Dry pleasant heat diverges in all rooms in just 10-15 minutes. Convenient remote. Although due to its versatility, it gets a lot of unused buttons. If you stand nearby, then it is heard more than we would like. But, due to the fact that it hangs in the hall, its noise does not disturb anyone. At first, the vertical air supply louvers creaked a little. After a couple of weeks, the creak disappeared, got used, apparently. |
- Anti-mite filter
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-12HM/N3 configurations
Price for Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-12HM/N3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-07HM/N3 22 m² | from 12 140 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-09HM/N3 25 m² | from 11 485 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-12HM/N3 35 m² | from 12 620 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-18HM/N3 50 m² | from 24 470 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-24HM/N3 60 m² | from 23 520 ₴ | 3 offers |