Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-24HM/N3 60 m²
Videos 8 |
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-24HM/N3 60 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:60 m²
heating T:from -15 °C
Consumption:1760/2360 W
Functions:night mode, self-cleaning
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications Monaco EACS/I-24HM/N3
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-24HM/N3 60 m²
Кондиціонер Electrolux EACS/I-24HM/N3 MONACO DC INVERTER | 23 520 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Electrolux EACS/I-24HM/N3 | 23 516 ₴ |
Спліт-система Electrolux EACS/I-24HM/N3 | 23 525 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Electrolux EACS/I-24HM/N3 | 23 522 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Electrolux INVERTER Monaco DC Іnverter EACS/I-24HM/N315Y | 36 200 ₴ |
8 1 3 5 |
I bought this model for a new apartment with a total area of 72 squares. They hung it in the hall, practically at the front door, and the layout of the apartment is such that it is the best place for distributing cold air throughout the apartment. It turns out that a pleasant coolness is obtained in all rooms and the kitchen, and all the negative in the form of an “ice breeze” remains in the hall. The cooling rate of the apartment is amazing. It seems to have turned on quite recently, but already the coolness is everywhere. Very powerful airflow in turbo mode. It blows so that it's scary to go out into the hall))) Well, it cools perfectly in turbo mode. Useful dehumidification mode. My house is located near the river bank and high humidity in the outdoor air is very common. It is especially unpleasant in autumn or early spring. But this conditioner easily and quickly solves such a problem. I already knew that air conditioners dry the air, but the fact that they can do this without changing the temperature in the apartment is good news for me. It heats up better than it cools. This is especially pleasant in autumn, when the central heating has not yet been turned on, but the cold, dirt and slush are already spoiling clean shoes and mood. Dry pleasant heat diverges in all rooms in just 10-15 minutes. Convenient remote. Although due to its versatility, it gets a lot of unused buttons. If you stand nearby, then it is heard more than we would like. But, due to the fact that it hangs in the hall, its noise does not disturb anyone. At first, the vertical air supply louvers creaked a little. After a couple of weeks, the creak disappeared, got used, apparently. |
1 out of 18 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Additional features air conditioner Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-24HM/N3:
- Anti-mite filter
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-24HM/N3 configurations
Price for Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-24HM/N3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-07HM/N3 22 m² | from 9 945 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-09HM/N3 25 m² | from 9 288 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-12HM/N3 35 m² | from 9 692 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-18HM/N3 50 m² | from 15 863 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-24HM/N3 60 m² | from 23 516 ₴ | 5 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →