Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-07HM/N3 22 m²
Videos 8 |
Affordable, versatile and quiet household inverter air conditioner in the format of a wall-mounted split system with a clear LED display on the indoor unit. Able to serve residential and office premises up to 22 m². It is the youngest member of the popular MONACO DC Inverter family, featuring impressive energy efficiency and a proprietary multi-stage air purification system. The outdoor unit of the device is fully adapted for heating operation in European climatic conditions (the efficiency of the mode is maintained at outdoor temperatures down to -15 °C).
In addition to cooling / heating, the Electrolux Monaco EACS / I-07HM / N3 air conditioner is capable of operating in dehumidification mode (up to 1.5 L / h) and circulation (filtering the passed air) with a capacity of up to 600 m³ / h. Equipped with a reliable and economical inverter DC compressor with a digital control system, providing excellent A+ energy efficiency and the ability to maintain the set temperature with high accuracy. The six-stage air purification system consists of a set of combined filters. It consists of mechanical, catechin, biological, antibacterial, photocatalytic and anti-mite filters. Also worth mentioning is the low noise level (23 dB in quiet mode), which allows this model to be installed in bedrooms.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Buy Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-07HM/N3 22 m²
Кондиціонер Electrolux EACS/I-07HM/N3 MONACO DC INVERTER | 12 140 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-07HM/N315Y | 12 142 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Electrolux EACS/I-07HM/N3 | 12 143 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Electrolux EACS/I-07HM/N3 Monaco Super DC Inverter | 13 499 ₴ |
8 1 3 5 |
I bought this model for a new apartment with a total area of 72 squares. They hung it in the hall, practically at the front door, and the layout of the apartment is such that it is the best place for distributing cold air throughout the apartment. It turns out that a pleasant coolness is obtained in all rooms and the kitchen, and all the negative in the form of an “ice breeze” remains in the hall. The cooling rate of the apartment is amazing. It seems to have turned on quite recently, but already the coolness is everywhere. Very powerful airflow in turbo mode. It blows so that it's scary to go out into the hall))) Well, it cools perfectly in turbo mode. Useful dehumidification mode. My house is located near the river bank and high humidity in the outdoor air is very common. It is especially unpleasant in autumn or early spring. But this conditioner easily and quickly solves such a problem. I already knew that air conditioners dry the air, but the fact that they can do this without changing the temperature in the apartment is good news for me. It heats up better than it cools. This is especially pleasant in autumn, when the central heating has not yet been turned on, but the cold, dirt and slush are already spoiling clean shoes and mood. Dry pleasant heat diverges in all rooms in just 10-15 minutes. Convenient remote. Although due to its versatility, it gets a lot of unused buttons. If you stand nearby, then it is heard more than we would like. But, due to the fact that it hangs in the hall, its noise does not disturb anyone. At first, the vertical air supply louvers creaked a little. After a couple of weeks, the creak disappeared, got used, apparently. |
- Anti-mite filter
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-07HM/N3 configurations
Price for Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-07HM/N3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-07HM/N3 22 m² | from 12 140 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-09HM/N3 25 m² | from 11 485 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-12HM/N3 35 m² | from 12 620 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-18HM/N3 50 m² | from 24 470 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Electrolux Monaco EACS/I-24HM/N3 60 m² | from 23 520 ₴ | 3 offers |